BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Computational Modeling for Fluid Flow and Interfacial Transport
Stock photo: cover may vary

Computational Modeling for Fluid Flow and Interfacial Transport Paperback - 2006

by Wei Shyy

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Computational Modeling for Fluid Flow and Interfacial Transport

From the publisher

Practical applications and examples highlight this treatment of computational modeling for handling complex flowfields. It also functions as a text for learning essential computation elements. 1994 edition.

Details

  • Title Computational Modeling for Fluid Flow and Interfacial Transport
  • Author Wei Shyy
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Us Edition
  • Pages 530
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Dover Publications, Mineola, NY, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 2006-10-06
  • Illustrated Yes
  • Features Bibliography, Illustrated, Index, Price on Product - Canadian, Table of Contents
  • ISBN 9780486453033 / 0486453030
  • Weight 1.52 lbs (0.69 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.18 x 6.58 x 1 in (23.32 x 16.71 x 2.54 cm)
  • Category Technology & Industrial Arts
  • Library of Congress subjects Algorithms, Finite differences
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2006040606
  • Dewey Decimal Code 532.051

More Copies for Sale

Computational Modeling for Fluid Flow And Interfacial Transport
Stock photo: cover may vary

Computational Modeling for Fluid Flow And Interfacial Transport

by Shyy, W.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486453033 / 0486453030
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.04
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 2006. Book. Near Fine. Soft cover. trade paperback in near fine condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.04
A$8.57 Delivery to USA
Computational Modeling for Fluid Flow and Interfacial Transport (Dover Civil and Mechanical...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Computational Modeling for Fluid Flow and Interfacial Transport (Dover Civil and Mechanical Engineering)

by Wei Shyy

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Edition
Illustrated
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486453033 / 0486453030
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$28.86
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dover Publications, 2006-10-06. Illustrated. paperback. New. 6.58x1.00x9.18. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.86
Free Delivery to USA
Computational Modeling For Fluid Flow and Interfacial Transport
Stock photo: cover may vary

Computational Modeling For Fluid Flow and Interfacial Transport

by Shyy, Wei,

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486453033 / 0486453030
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$29.81
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.81
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Computational Modeling For Fluid Flow and Interfacial Transport
Stock photo: cover may vary

Computational Modeling For Fluid Flow and Interfacial Transport

by Shyy, Wei,

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486453033 / 0486453030
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$29.81
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.81
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Computational Modeling for Fluid Flow and Interfacial Transport (Dover Civil and Mechanical...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Computational Modeling for Fluid Flow and Interfacial Transport (Dover Civil and Mechanical Engineering)

by Wei Shyy

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486453033 / 0486453030
Quantity available
118
Seller
Item price
A$32.26
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dover Publications. New. BRAND NEW, GIFT QUALITY! NOT OVERSTOCKS OR MARKED UP REMAINDERS! DIRECT FROM THE PUBLISHER!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.26
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Computational Modeling for Fluid Flow and Interfacial Transport

Computational Modeling for Fluid Flow and Interfacial Transport

by Wei Shyy

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486453033 / 0486453030
Quantity available
10
Seller
Item price
A$47.57
A$19.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback / softback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.57
A$19.03 Delivery to USA
Computational Modeling for Fluid Flow and Interfacial Transport (Dover Civil and Mechanical...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Computational Modeling for Fluid Flow and Interfacial Transport (Dover Civil and Mechanical Engineering)

by Wei Shyy

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Edition
Illustrated
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486453033 / 0486453030
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$39.98
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dover Publications, 2006-10-06. Illustrated. paperback. Used: Good. 6.58x1.00x9.18. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.98
Free Delivery to USA
Computational Modeling for Fluid Flow and Interfacial Transport
Stock photo: cover may vary

Computational Modeling for Fluid Flow and Interfacial Transport

by W Shyy Wei Shyy

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486453033 / 0486453030
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$45.36
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dover Publications, Incorporated , pp. xvii + 504 . Papeback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.36
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Computational Modeling For Fluid Flow And Interfacial Transport
Stock photo: cover may vary

Computational Modeling For Fluid Flow And Interfacial Transport

by Shyy Wei

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486453033 / 0486453030
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$49.97
A$21.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New/New. Brand New Original US Edition, Perfect Condition. Printed in English. Excellent Quality, Service and customer satisfaction guaranteed!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.97
A$21.47 Delivery to USA
Computational Modeling for Fluid Flow and Interfacial Transport (Dover Civil and Mechanical...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Computational Modeling for Fluid Flow and Interfacial Transport (Dover Civil and Mechanical Engineering)

by Wei Shyy

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486453033 / 0486453030
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.36
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.36
Free Delivery to USA