BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Network Analysis and Synthesis
Stock photo: cover may vary

Network Analysis and Synthesis Paperback - 2006

by Brian D. Anderson; Sumeth Vongpanitlerd

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Network Analysis and Synthesis

From the publisher

This comprehensive look at linear network analysis and synthesis explores state-space synthesis as well as analysis, employing modern systems theory to unite classical concepts of network theory. 1973 edition.

Details

  • Title Network Analysis and Synthesis
  • Author Brian D. Anderson; Sumeth Vongpanitlerd
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Us Edition
  • Pages 562
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Dover Publications, Mineola, New York
  • Publication date 2006-10-06
  • Illustrated Yes
  • Features Illustrated, Index, Price on Product - Canadian, Table of Contents
  • ISBN 9780486453576 / 048645357X
  • Weight 1.23 lbs (0.56 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.48 x 6.02 x 1.08 in (21.54 x 15.29 x 2.74 cm)
  • Category Technology & Industrial Arts
  • Library of Congress subjects Electric networks
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2006048464
  • Dewey Decimal Code 621.319

More Copies for Sale

Network Analysis And Synthesis: A Modern Systems Theory Approach
Stock photo: cover may vary

Network Analysis And Synthesis: A Modern Systems Theory Approach

by Anderson, Brian D. O.;Vongpanitlerd, Sumeth

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486453576 / 048645357x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.89
A$8.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 2006. Book. Near Fine. Soft cover. trade paperback in near fine condition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.89
A$8.49 Delivery to USA
Network Analysis and Synthesis
Stock photo: cover may vary

Network Analysis and Synthesis

by Anderson, Brian D O ; Vongpanitlerd, Sumeth,

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486453576 / 048645357x
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$28.94
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
like new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.94
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Network Analysis and Synthesis: A Modern Systems Theory Approach (Dover Books on Engineering)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Network Analysis and Synthesis: A Modern Systems Theory Approach (Dover Books on Engineering)

by Brian D. O. Anderson

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486453576 / 048645357X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$29.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
2006-10-06. paperback. Used: Good. 6.02x1.08x8.48. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.43
Free Delivery to USA
Network Analysis and Synthesis : A Modern Systems Theory Approach
Stock photo: cover may vary

Network Analysis and Synthesis : A Modern Systems Theory Approach

by Anderson, Brian D. O., Vongpanitlerd, Sumeth

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486453576 / 048645357x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.61
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dover Publications, Incorporated. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.61
Free Delivery to USA
Network Analysis and Synthesis
Stock photo: cover may vary

Network Analysis and Synthesis

by Anderson, Brian D O ; Vongpanitlerd, Sumeth,

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486453576 / 048645357x
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$31.95
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
new.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.95
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Network Analysis and Synthesis: A Modern Systems Theory Approach (Dover Books on Engineering)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Network Analysis and Synthesis: A Modern Systems Theory Approach (Dover Books on Engineering)

by Brian D. O. Anderson; Sumeth Vongpanitlerd

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486453576 / 048645357x
Quantity available
120
Seller
Item price
A$31.96
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dover Publications. New. BRAND NEW, GIFT QUALITY! NOT OVERSTOCKS OR MARKED UP REMAINDERS! DIRECT FROM THE PUBLISHER!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.96
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Network Analysis and Synthesis
Stock photo: cover may vary

Network Analysis and Synthesis

by Brian D O Anderson Sumeth Vongpanitlerd Brian D.O. Anderson

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486453576 / 048645357X
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$42.10
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dover Publications, Incorporated , pp. xi + 548 . Papeback. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.10
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Network Analysis and Synthesis: A Modern Systems Theory Approach (Dover Books on Engineering)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Network Analysis and Synthesis: A Modern Systems Theory Approach (Dover Books on Engineering)

by Brian D. O. Anderson

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486453576 / 048645357X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dover Publications, 2006-10-06. paperback. Good. 8.5X5.4X1.2. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.56
Free Delivery to USA
Network Analysis and Synthesis: A Modern Systems Theory Approach (Dover Books on Engineering)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Network Analysis and Synthesis: A Modern Systems Theory Approach (Dover Books on Engineering)

by Brian D. O. Anderson

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486453576 / 048645357X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$46.81
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
2006-10-06. paperback. New. 6.02x1.08x8.48. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.81
Free Delivery to USA
Network Analysis and Synthesis: A Modern Systems Theory Approach (Dover Books on Engineering)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Network Analysis and Synthesis: A Modern Systems Theory Approach (Dover Books on Engineering)

by Brian D. O. Anderson

  • New
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780486453576 / 048645357X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$62.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New. Brand new and still unused
Add to wish list
Item price
A$62.17
Free Delivery to USA