BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Still Storm
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Still Storm Hardback - 1984

by Sagan, Francoise

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Still Storm

Details

  • Title The Still Storm
  • Author Sagan, Francoise
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition FIRST British Ed
  • Pages 188
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Not Avail, London
  • Publication date 1984
  • ISBN 9780491032629 / 0491032625
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 85104815
  • Dewey Decimal Code 843.914

More Copies for Sale

The Still Storm
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Still Storm

by Sagan, Francoise

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Good dust jacket
Edition
First U.K. Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780491032629 / 0491032625
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.03
A$12.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: W.H. Allen. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1984. First U.K. Edition. Hardcover. 0491032625 . A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Wrinkles on edges, small tear to upper back tip. Tanning to text. ; .5 cm. tear to upper back tip of d/j, some creases to front flap, minor soiling on bottom edge. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.03
A$12.89 Delivery to USA
The Still Storm
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Still Storm

by Sagan, Francoise

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780491032629 / 0491032625
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.47
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Ebury Publishing. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.47
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
The Still Storm
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Still Storm

by Sagan, Francoise

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Hardcover
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780491032629 / 0491032625
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.51
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London UK: W.H. Allen. First English Edition. "translated from the French by Christine Donougher" Clean tight fresh strong unmarked copy in like jacket. Size: 8vo . Near Fine. Hardcover. Hardcover. 1984.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.51
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
The Still Storm
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Still Storm

by SAGAN, FRANCOISE

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780491032629 / 0491032625
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.76
A$20.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
U.S.A.: W.H. Allen / Virgin Books, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Gray paper boards with gilt lettering to spine. Bookplate to front pastedown. Dust jacket price clipped. First British Edition. A very good clean and tight copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.76
A$20.60 Delivery to USA
The still storm
Stock photo: cover may vary

The still storm

by Sagan, Franc?oise

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780491032629 / 0491032625
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$73.00
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$73.00
Free Delivery to USA