BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Hidden I: A Myth Revised
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Hidden I: A Myth Revised Hardback - 1990

by Frederic Raphael; Sarah Raphael (Illustrator)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Hidden I: A Myth Revised

Details

  • Title The Hidden I: A Myth Revised
  • Author Frederic Raphael; Sarah Raphael (Illustrator)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 95
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Thames & Hudson, London
  • Publication date 1990
  • ISBN 9780500014967 / 0500014965
  • Weight 1.07 lbs (0.49 kg)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Biographical fiction, Kings and rulers - Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 90070336
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Hidden I : A Myth Revised
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Hidden I : A Myth Revised

by Raphael, Frederic

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Edition
F First Edition Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780500014967 / 0500014965
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.52
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Thames and Hudson. 1990. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. F First Edition Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. minor shelfwear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.52
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
The Hidden I: A Myth Revisited
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Hidden I: A Myth Revisited

by Raphael, Frederic

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780500014967 / 0500014965
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.55
A$53.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Thames & Hudson, 1990. 1st Edition . Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Raphael, Sarah. 1990 first edition hardback in fine condition. No marks, clean and bright, tight binding, flawless grey cloth boards, almost like new. In its original, unclipped dust wrapper with a little rubbing to the top, otherwise fine. A lovely copy. Items are dispatched the same or the following working day. Please note our excellent customer feedback.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.55
A$53.47 Delivery to USA
The Hidden I: A Myth Revisited
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Hidden I: A Myth Revisited

by Raphael, Frederic ; illustrated by Sarah Raphael

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
/Dust Jacket Included
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780500014967 / 0500014965
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.55
A$38.19 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Thames & Hudson, London, 1990.. /Dust Jacket Included. 1990. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0500014965 1st edition, hardback, large 8vo, 95pp, illustrated by Sarah Raphae, clean and tight, no inscriptions, review slip laid in, Very Good / Good dustwrapper. wrapper top edges scuffed. ISBN: 0500014965 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.55
A$38.19 Delivery to USA
The Hidden I
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Hidden I

by Raphael, Frederic

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Edition
First Thus
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780500014967 / 0500014965
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Thames and Hudson. Gift Condtion. Clean tight and square. No markings. Little shelf wear to jacket. . Very Good. Hardcover. First Thus. 1990.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
The hidden I: A myth revised
Stock photo: cover may vary

The hidden I: A myth revised

by Frederic Raphael

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780500014967 / 0500014965
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.05
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Thames and Hudson, January 1990. Hardcover. USED Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.05
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
The Hidden I
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Hidden I

by Frederic Raphael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780500014967 / 0500014965
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.10
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Thames & Hudson, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.10
Free Delivery to USA
The Hidden I
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Hidden I

by Frederic Raphael~Sarah Raphael

  • Used
  • first
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780500014967 / 0500014965
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.47
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Thames & Hudson. Collectible - Like New. First edition copy. Collectible - Like New. Like New dust jacket. With remainder mark. In protective mylar cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.47
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
The hidden I : a myth revised / Frederic Raphael ; original drawings by Sarah Raphael

The hidden I : a myth revised / Frederic Raphael ; original drawings by Sarah Raphael

by Raphael, Frederic

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780500014967 / 0500014965
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$30.63
A$41.05 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York : Thames and Hudson, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-bumped and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 95 pages : illustrations ; 25 cm. Subjects; Gyges King of Lydia -approximately 648 B.C. ; Fiction. Gyges King of Lydia -approximately 648 B.C. Kings and rulers ; Fiction.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.63
A$41.05 Delivery to USA
The Hidden I: A Myth Revised
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Hidden I: A Myth Revised

by Raphael, Frederic

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780500014967 / 0500014965
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.98
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.98
Free Delivery to USA
The Hidden I: A Myth Revised
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Hidden I: A Myth Revised

by Raphael, Frederic; Raphael, Sarah [Illustrator]

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780500014967 / 0500014965
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$130.15
A$8.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Thames & Hudson, 1990-11-01. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$130.15
A$8.44 Delivery to USA