BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Earth Shock: Hurricanes, Volcanoes, Earthquakes, Tornadoes and Other Forces of
Stock photo: cover may vary

Earth Shock: Hurricanes, Volcanoes, Earthquakes, Tornadoes and Other Forces of Nature Paperback - 1993

by Andrew Robinson; A. G. Robinson

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Earth Shock: Hurricanes, Volcanoes, Earthquakes, Tornadoes and Other Forces of Nature

Details

  • Title Earth Shock: Hurricanes, Volcanoes, Earthquakes, Tornadoes and Other Forces of Nature
  • Author Andrew Robinson; A. G. Robinson
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 304
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Thames & Hudson, London
  • Publication date 1993
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780500277386 / 0500277389
  • Weight 2.31 lbs (1.05 kg)
  • Dimensions 10.37 x 7.51 x 0.92 in (26.34 x 19.08 x 2.34 cm)
  • Category Science
  • Library of Congress subjects Volcanoes, Hurricanes
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 93060201
  • Dewey Decimal Code 363.349

More Copies for Sale

Earthshock: Climate, Complexity and the Forces of Nature
Stock photo: cover may vary

Earthshock: Climate, Complexity and the Forces of Nature

by Robinson, Andrew

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780500277386 / 0500277389
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.81
A$26.62 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Thames & Hudson, 1993. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780500277386
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.81
A$26.62 Delivery to USA
Earthshock: Climate, Complexity and the Forces of Nature
Stock photo: cover may vary

Earthshock: Climate, Complexity and the Forces of Nature

by Robinson, Andrew

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780500277386 / 0500277389
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.81
A$26.62 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Thames & Hudson, 1993. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780500277386
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.81
A$26.62 Delivery to USA
Earth Shock: Climate Complexity and the Force of Nature
Stock photo: cover may vary

Earth Shock: Climate Complexity and the Force of Nature

by Robinson, Andrew

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780500277386 / 0500277389
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.29
A$6.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Thames & Hudson, 1993-10-01. Paperback. Acceptable. 1.0000 in x 10.3000 in x 7.5000 in. Ex-Library Paperback with usual markings, stamps, stickers, pocket, etc. Surface is worn and torn.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.29
A$6.44 Delivery to USA
Earthshock
Stock photo: cover may vary

Earthshock

by Robinson, Andrew

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780500277386 / 0500277389
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.10
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Thames & Hudson, Limited. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.10
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
Earthshock
Stock photo: cover may vary

Earthshock

by Robinson, Andrew

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780500277386 / 0500277389
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Thames & Hudson, Limited. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.99
Free Delivery to USA
Earthshock
Stock photo: cover may vary

Earthshock

by Robinson, Andrew

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780500277386 / 0500277389
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Thames & Hudson, Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.99
Free Delivery to USA
Earth Shock : Hurricanes, Volcanoes, Earthquakes, Tornadoes and Other Forces Of Nature
Stock photo: cover may vary

Earth Shock : Hurricanes, Volcanoes, Earthquakes, Tornadoes and Other Forces Of Nature

by Robinson, Andrew G

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
Edition Unstated
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780500277386 / 0500277389
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.19
A$10.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Thames and Hudson, New York, NY, 1993. Edition Unstated. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Text appears clean. Minor shelf and corner wear. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Light scuffing and rubbing to the books cover and corners. Size: 27 cm. 304 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; Natural disasters; Illustration; Natural History & Resources. ISBN: 0500277389. ISBN/EAN: 9780500277386. Dewey Code: 363.3/49 20. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561009784. . 9780500277386
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.19
A$10.03 Delivery to USA
Earthshock
Stock photo: cover may vary

Earthshock

by Robinson, Andrew

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780500277386 / 0500277389
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.21
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Thames & Hudson, 1999. n/a. Used-Very Good/n/a. Book is cocked at spine. Creases to front cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.21
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Earth Shock
More photos

Earth Shock

by Andrew Robinson

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780500277386 / 0500277389
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.23
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Thames and Hudson , 1993. FREE SHIPPING About Fine condition book is clean, unmarked and solid. Not ex-library. Well done review of earth's major disasters; huricanes, volcanoes, earthquakes, tornadoes and other forces of narure. 304pp, index, chronology, 100s of photos, some color. maps. charts, etc. Shipped in sturdy cardboard box. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9" - 12" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.23
Free Delivery to USA
Earth Shock: Climate Complexity and the Force of Nature
Stock photo: cover may vary

Earth Shock: Climate Complexity and the Force of Nature

by Robinson, Andrew

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780500277386 / 0500277389
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.17
Free Delivery to USA