BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Creative Casting Hardback - 1982

by Sharr Choate; Crown

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Creative Casting
  • Author Sharr Choate; Crown
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Sixteenth Printi
  • Pages 213
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Crown Publishing Group (NY), New York
  • Publication date November 21, 1982
  • ISBN 9780517024454 / 0517024454
  • Weight 1.25 lbs (0.57 kg)
  • Category Art & Art Instruction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 66026172
  • Dewey Decimal Code 739.14

More Copies for Sale

No image available

Creative Casting

by Sharr Choate And Bonnie Cecil De May

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good in Good dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517024454 / 0517024454
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.44
A$7.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crown Publishers, Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0517024454 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.44
A$7.57 Delivery to USA
No image available

Creative Casting

by Sharr Choate

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517024454 / 0517024454
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.85
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crown Publishers, Inc.. Used - Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.85
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
No image available

Creative Casting.

by Sharr Choate.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517024454 / 0517024454
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.73
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1976. Book. Very Good. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover 1976 edition. Text, dust jacket and boards in very good condition. Price clipping. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (213 pages).
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.73
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
No image available

Creative Casting

by Crown; Sharr Choate

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517024454 / 0517024454
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.95
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crown Publishing Group, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. The dust jacket is missing. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.95
Free Delivery to USA
Creative Casting

Creative Casting

by Choate, Sharr; Crown

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517024454 / 0517024454
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.95
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crown Publishing Group (NY), 1976. Hardcover. Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.95
Free Delivery to USA
Creative Casting

Creative Casting

by Crown; Sharr Choate

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517024454 / 0517024454
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$12.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crown Publishing Group, The, 1982. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.05
Free Delivery to USA
Creative Casting

Creative Casting

by Crown; Sharr Choate

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517024454 / 0517024454
Quantity available
5
Seller
Item price
A$12.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crown Publishing Group, The, 1982. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.05
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Creative Casting

by Choate, Sharr

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517024454 / 0517024454
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.30
A$28.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crown Publishers, Inc. Used - Very Good. No Jacket
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.30
A$28.61 Delivery to USA
No image available

Creative Casting: Jewelry, Silverware, Sculpture

by CHOATE, Sharr

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517024454 / 0517024454
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.91
A$7.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Crown, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Later printing. Ink writing on rear endpaper. Spine ends bumped. Clean and solid cover. Small ink mark on top edge on inside front cover. Shelf rubbing to dust jacket. One inch tear on top edge on rear dust jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.91
A$7.87 Delivery to USA
No image available

Creative Casting

by Sharr Choate; Bonnie Cecil De May [Editor]

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517024454 / 0517024454
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.24
A$6.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crown Publishers, Inc, 1976-02-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Nice looking book, has minor edge wear. small tears on dust jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.24
A$6.44 Delivery to USA