BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Dream Dictionary
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dream Dictionary Hardback - 1993

by Tony Crisp

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Dream Dictionary

From the publisher

Discusses dreams and their psychological role, and provides information on the symbolic meaning of subjects from abandonment to zoos.

Details

  • Title Dream Dictionary
  • Author Tony Crisp
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Eight Edition
  • Pages 432
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Wings, New York
  • Publication date 1993-06
  • ISBN 9780517093313 / 0517093316
  • Weight 1.1 lbs (0.50 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.55 x 5.91 x 1.38 in (21.72 x 15.01 x 3.51 cm)
  • Category Sale Adult - Psychology / Pop Psychology
  • Library of Congress subjects Dream interpretation, Dreams
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 93007742
  • Dewey Decimal Code 154.630

More Copies for Sale

Dream Dictionary
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dream Dictionary

by Crisp, Tony

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517093313 / 0517093316
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.30
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wings. Used - Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.30
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Dream Dictionary
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dream Dictionary

by Crisp, Tony

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517093313 / 0517093316
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.76
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wings. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.76
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Dream Dictionary
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dream Dictionary

by Crisp, Tony

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
Edition
Eight Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517093313 / 0517093316
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$8.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wings. Eight Edition. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.46
Free Delivery to USA
Dream Dictionary: An A to Z guide to undersatanding your unconscious mind
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dream Dictionary: An A to Z guide to undersatanding your unconscious mind

by Tony Crisp

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition 5th or later Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517093313 / 0517093316
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.64
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Wings Books, 1994. 1st Edition 5th or later Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Near fine/very good, used 7th printing, 420pp. Interior clean, no marks, former owners book plate pasted to the top fore-corner of the front paste-down. Binding tight. Slightest of rubbing to dj, no chips or tears,
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.64
A$7.20 Delivery to USA
Dream Dictionary
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dream Dictionary

by Crisp, Tony

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Edition
Eight Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517093313 / 0517093316
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.64
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wings, 1993-06-19. Eight Edition. Hardcover. Good. 5x1x8. DJ with some wear and a couple of small tears. Good+
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.64
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Dream Dictionary: An A to Z Guide to Understanding Your Unconscious Mind
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dream Dictionary: An A to Z Guide to Understanding Your Unconscious Mind

by Crisp, Tony

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517093313 / 0517093316
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.08
A$8.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Outlet, 1993. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.08
A$8.28 Delivery to USA
Dream Dictionary

Dream Dictionary

by Tony Crisp

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517093313 / 0517093316
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.08
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.08
Free Delivery to USA
Dream Dictionary
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dream Dictionary

by Crisp, Tony

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517093313 / 0517093316
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.60
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.60
Free Delivery to USA
Dream Dictionary: An A to Z Guide to Understanding Your Unconscious Mind
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dream Dictionary: An A to Z Guide to Understanding Your Unconscious Mind

by Crisp, Tony

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517093313 / 0517093316
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.44
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.44
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
Dream Dictionary
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dream Dictionary

by Crisp, Tony

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517093313 / 0517093316
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.98
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wings. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.98
A$5.74 Delivery to USA