BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

David Eddings: Two Complete Novels
Stock photo: cover may vary

David Eddings: Two Complete Novels Hardback - 1994

by David Eddings

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for David Eddings: Two Complete Novels

Details

  • Title David Eddings: Two Complete Novels
  • Author David Eddings
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition REPRINT EDT CONT
  • Pages 501
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Random House Value Publishing, New York
  • Publication date 1994
  • ISBN 9780517119082 / 0517119080
  • Weight 1.99 lbs (0.90 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.57 x 6.45 x 1.84 in (24.31 x 16.38 x 4.67 cm)
  • Category Sale Adult - Fiction - Fantasy
  • Library of Congress subjects Adventure stories, Allegories
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 94011789
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Losers / High Hunt: Two Complete Novels
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Losers / High Hunt: Two Complete Novels

by David Eddings

  • Used
  • Very good
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Thus
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517119082 / 0517119080
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing. First Thus. Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.78
Free Delivery to USA
The Losers / High Hunt: Two Complete Novels
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Losers / High Hunt: Two Complete Novels

by David Eddings

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517119082 / 0517119080
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.97
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.97
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
The Losers / High Hunt: Two Complete Novels
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Losers / High Hunt: Two Complete Novels

by David Eddings

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517119082 / 0517119080
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.97
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.97
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
The Losers / High Hunt: Two Complete Novels

The Losers / High Hunt: Two Complete Novels

by David Eddings

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517119082 / 0517119080
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 1994. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.52
Free Delivery to USA
The Losers / High Hunt: Two Complete Novels
More photos

The Losers / High Hunt: Two Complete Novels

by Eddings, David

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517119082 / 0517119080
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.72
A$9.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Two novels by David Eddings, written before his fantasy successes but published after. Both can be classed as philosophical or allegoric fiction. The book is almost like new, with a small red marker spot on the lower edge of the pages, and a slight yellowing. The dust cover has some minor rubbing from being on the shelf and the remains of a price sticker on the upper right front. This book will ship at over two pounds. Excess shipping costs are included in the list price.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.72
A$9.00 Delivery to USA
The Losers / High Hunt: Two Complete Novels
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Losers / High Hunt: Two Complete Novels

by David Eddings

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517119082 / 0517119080
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.06
A$9.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 1994. Hardcover. Used Very Good/Good. Dust Jacket has some edge and corner wear, some scuffing, but still intact. Front and back covers have very slight edge and corner wear. Spine intact with no creasing or warping. Binding is tight and intact, pages clean and unmarked. We carry new and used books in our storefront. We want you to be satisfied with your purchase. Please contact us if you have questions regarding this item.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.06
A$9.36 Delivery to USA
Two Complete Novels: The Losers / High Hunt
Stock photo: cover may vary

Two Complete Novels: The Losers / High Hunt

by Eddings, David

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517119082 / 0517119080
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.52
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Wings Books, 1994. Dust jacket has a 1 1/4" tear on bottom front corner, with attendant wrinkling on lower front edge. Corner crease on front flyleaf. Looks fine within new clear Brodart sleeve.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine (faulty). Thick Large Octavo.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.52
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
Two Complete Novels : The Losers; High Hunt
Stock photo: cover may vary

Two Complete Novels : The Losers; High Hunt

by Eddings, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517119082 / 0517119080
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$13.01
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.01
Free Delivery to USA
Two Complete Novels : The Losers; High Hunt
Stock photo: cover may vary

Two Complete Novels : The Losers; High Hunt

by Eddings, David

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517119082 / 0517119080
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.01
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.01
Free Delivery to USA
The Losers / High Hunt: Two Complete Novels David Eddings and Don Maitz
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Losers / High Hunt: Two Complete Novels David Eddings and Don Maitz

by David Eddings

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517119082 / 0517119080
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.40
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 1994-08-20. hardcover. Very Good. 6x1x9. Page tan with age but has no markings. Ships promptly.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.40
A$7.20 Delivery to USA