BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Ultimate Hitchhikers Guide
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ultimate Hitchhikers Guide Hardback - 1999

by Borders

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Ultimate Hitchhikers Guide

Details

  • Title The Ultimate Hitchhikers Guide
  • Author Borders
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Omnibus Edition
  • Pages 816
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Value Proprietary, New York
  • Publication date July 4, 1999
  • ISBN 9780517124857 / 0517124858
  • Category Literature - Classics / Criticism

More Copies for Sale

The Ultimate Hitchhiker's Guide: Complete and Unabridged
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ultimate Hitchhiker's Guide: Complete and Unabridged

by Douglas Adams

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517124857 / 0517124858
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.72
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Portland House, 1997T. hardcover. Acceptable. 1.2992 8.8189 6.3819. ACCEPTABLE - All pages and cover intact LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - Cover has no visible damage and minimal wear and tear LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No creases or tears on spine and/or cover LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No missing or damaged pages LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No text or writing on the pages or in the margins LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No underlining or highlighting of text VERY GOOD - Cover has very minimal wear and tear with no obvious damage VERY GOOD - Zero to Limited corner dings and/or curled corners
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.72
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
The Ultimate Hitchhiker's Guide
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ultimate Hitchhiker's Guide

by Adams, Douglas

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517124857 / 0517124858
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.94
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.94
Free Delivery to USA
The Ultimate Hitchhiker's Guide: Complete and Unabridged
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ultimate Hitchhiker's Guide: Complete and Unabridged

by Douglas Adams

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517124857 / 0517124858
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$29.09
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Portland House (January 1, 1997), 0000-00-00. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.26x1.77x9.53. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.09
Free Delivery to USA
The Ultimate Hitchhiker's Guide: Complete and Unabridged
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ultimate Hitchhiker's Guide: Complete and Unabridged

by Douglas Adams

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517124857 / 0517124858
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Portland House. hardcover. Good. 9.5X6.5X1.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.29
Free Delivery to USA
The Ultimate Hitchhiker's Guide
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ultimate Hitchhiker's Guide

by Douglas Adams

  • Used
  • Near Fine
Condition
Near Fine
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517124857 / 0517124858
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$31.67
A$8.62 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Faux leather edition with sewn in ribbon book mark. Black cover with gilt lettering and gilt page edges. Square spine, crisp pages, no writing or marks, no folded page corners. Not a remainder.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$31.67
A$8.62 Delivery to USA
The Ultimate Hitchhiker's Guide

The Ultimate Hitchhiker's Guide

by Adams, Douglas

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517124857 / 0517124858
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$53.90
A$16.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$53.90
A$16.53 Delivery to USA
The Ultimate Hitchhiker's Guide: The Hitchhiker's Guide To the Galaxy; the Restaurant at the End...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ultimate Hitchhiker's Guide: The Hitchhiker's Guide To the Galaxy; the Restaurant at the End of the Universe; Life, the Universe and Everything; Plus Three More Titles

by Adams, Douglas

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Edition
Later Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517124857 / 0517124858
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.58
A$3.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Portland House, 1997. Later Printing . Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket (as issued). Black leather with gold stamping and gilt edges.Says Genuine Bonded Leather on back cover. Collects six titles in one volume. Front hinge slightly cracking, does not detract. Top tips nudged, owner inscription to first endpaper.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.58
A$3.60 Delivery to USA
The Ultimate Hitchhiker's Guide
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ultimate Hitchhiker's Guide

by Adams, Douglas

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
5th Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517124857 / 0517124858
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$64.78
A$8.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Portland House, 1997. 5th Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Complete and Unabridged; black faux leather with gilt lettering. Five complete novels in one
Add to wish list
Item price
A$64.78
A$8.64 Delivery to USA
The Ultimate Hitchhiker's Guide: Complete and Unabridged
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ultimate Hitchhiker's Guide: Complete and Unabridged

by Douglas Adams

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517124857 / 0517124858
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$80.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$80.78
Free Delivery to USA
The Ultimate Hitchhiker's Guide: Complete and Unabridged [Hardcover] Douglas Adams
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ultimate Hitchhiker's Guide: Complete and Unabridged [Hardcover] Douglas Adams

by Douglas Adams

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517124857 / 0517124858
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$90.69
A$5.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Portland House, 1997. hardcover. Very Good. 6x1x9. Pages are clean with no markings.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$90.69
A$5.27 Delivery to USA