BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Conspiracy of Knaves
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conspiracy of Knaves Hardback - 1996

by Dee Brown

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Conspiracy of Knaves

From the publisher

From the highly acclaimed author of Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee, an exciting and suspenseful novel of the Civil War. An historical saga that is part investigative drama, part war chronicle, part spy thriller, this novel centers on a scheme by Confederates and Northern sympathizers that threatens to change the course of the war. A riveting tale.

Details

  • Title Conspiracy of Knaves
  • Author Dee Brown
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Later Printing
  • Pages 393
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Wings, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1996
  • ISBN 9780517148921 / 0517148927
  • Weight 1.46 lbs (0.66 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.36 x 6.43 x 1.43 in (23.77 x 16.33 x 3.63 cm)
  • Category Sale Adult - Fiction - Historical
  • Library of Congress subjects Historical fiction, Spy stories
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 95046290
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Conspiracy of Knaves
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conspiracy of Knaves

by Brown, Dee

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517148921 / 0517148927
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.31
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wings. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.31
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Conspiracy of Knaves
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conspiracy of Knaves

by Brown, Dee

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517148921 / 0517148927
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.31
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wings. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.31
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Conspiracy of Knaves
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conspiracy of Knaves

by Dee Brown

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517148921 / 0517148927
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.51
A$5.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wings, January 1996. Hardcover. Good/Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.51
A$5.67 Delivery to USA
Conspiracy of Knaves
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conspiracy of Knaves

by Brown, Dee

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517148921 / 0517148927
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.28
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wings, 1996. Hardcover. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.28
Free Delivery to USA
Conspiracy of Knaves
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conspiracy of Knaves

by Brown, Dee Alexander

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517148921 / 0517148927
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.88
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.88
Free Delivery to USA
Conspiracy of Knaves
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conspiracy of Knaves

by Brown, Dee Alexander

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517148921 / 0517148927
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.88
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.88
Free Delivery to USA
Conspiracy of Knaves
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conspiracy of Knaves

by Brown, Dee

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517148921 / 0517148927
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.27
A$3.90 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Inc. Very Light Shelf Wear On The Jacket, Binding Is Stiff And Pages Are Clean. "Some People Called It The Northwest Conspiracy Others Referred To It As The Chicago Conspiracy. But Belle Rutledge, Perhaps The Only Person Who Knew The Whole Truth, Called It A Conspiracy Of Knaves; And There Were From The Outset." . Very Good. Hardcover. 1996.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.27
A$3.90 Delivery to USA
Conspiracy of Knaves
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conspiracy of Knaves

by Dee Brown

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517148921 / 0517148927
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
A$7.79 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wings, February 1996. Hardcover . Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good Dustjacket. Light soiling and shelfwear to DJ. Light soiling and shelfwear to covers. Pages yellowed, but clean and tight in binding. Pictures available upon request. A locally owned, independent book shop since 1984.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
A$7.79 Delivery to USA
Conspiracy of Knaves
Stock photo: cover may vary

Conspiracy of Knaves

by Dee Brown

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Collectible-Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517148921 / 0517148927
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.36
A$8.69 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wings, January 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Collectible-Good/Good. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear on edges. First edition by number code.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.36
A$8.69 Delivery to USA

Conspiracy of Knaves

Brown, Dee

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.