BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Guns of Navarone/Force 10 from Navarone
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Guns of Navarone/Force 10 from Navarone Hardback - 2000

by Alistair MacLean

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Guns of Navarone/Force 10 from Navarone

Details

  • Title The Guns of Navarone/Force 10 from Navarone
  • Author Alistair MacLean
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Second Printing
  • Pages 320
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Wings, New York
  • Publication date October 3, 2000
  • ISBN 9780517206409 / 0517206404
  • Weight 1.27 lbs (0.58 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.5 x 6.37 x 0.96 in (24.13 x 16.18 x 2.44 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Espionage / Thriller
  • Library of Congress subjects War stories, World War, 1939-1945
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 00044238
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Guns of Navarone/Force 10 from Navarone (Cinema Classics)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Guns of Navarone/Force 10 from Navarone (Cinema Classics)

by Alistair Maclean

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good+
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517206409 / 0517206404
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.76
A$8.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wings, October 2000. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Cinema Classics; 320 pages
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.76
A$8.64 Delivery to USA
The Guns of Navarone/Force 10 from Navarone (Cinema Classics)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Guns of Navarone/Force 10 from Navarone (Cinema Classics)

by Maclean, Alistair

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517206409 / 0517206404
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.78
A$8.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wings, 2000-10-03. Hardcover. Very Good. 1.0236 in x 9.2126 in x 6.2992 in. very clean hardcover with jacket. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light cover corner weawr. ISBN matches listing
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.78
A$8.64 Delivery to USA
The Guns of Navarone : Force 10 from Navarone

The Guns of Navarone : Force 10 from Navarone

by Alistair MacLean

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517206409 / 0517206404
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$9.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 2000. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.56
Free Delivery to USA
The Guns of Navarone : Force 10 from Navarone

The Guns of Navarone : Force 10 from Navarone

by Alistair MacLean

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517206409 / 0517206404
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 2000. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.56
Free Delivery to USA
The Guns of Navarone/Force 10 from Navarone (Cinema Classics)

The Guns of Navarone/Force 10 from Navarone (Cinema Classics)

by Alistair MacLean

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517206409 / 0517206404
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.56
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 2000. Hardcover. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.56
Free Delivery to USA
The Guns of Navarone/Force 10 from Navarone
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Guns of Navarone/Force 10 from Navarone

by MacLean, Alistair

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
2nd Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517206409 / 0517206404
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.96
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Gramercy Books, 2000. A book in the 'Cinema Classics' series.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Large Octavo.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.96
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
The Guns of Navarone : Force 10 from Navarone
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Guns of Navarone : Force 10 from Navarone

by MacLean, Alistair

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517206409 / 0517206404
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.84
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gramercy Books. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.84
Free Delivery to USA
The Guns of Navarone : Force 10 from Navarone
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Guns of Navarone : Force 10 from Navarone

by MacLean, Alistair

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517206409 / 0517206404
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.84
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gramercy Books. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.84
Free Delivery to USA
The Guns of Navarone/Force 10 from Navarone (Cinema Classics)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Guns of Navarone/Force 10 from Navarone (Cinema Classics)

by Maclean, Alistair

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517206409 / 0517206404
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wings. hardcover. Good. 0x0x0. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.03
Free Delivery to USA
The Guns of Navarone/Force 10 from Navarone (Cinema Classics)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Guns of Navarone/Force 10 from Navarone (Cinema Classics)

by Maclean, Alistair

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517206409 / 0517206404
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.58
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wings. Hardcover. 0517206404 Book is in like new condition. Customer service is our #1 priority. We sell great books at great prices with super fast shipping and free tracking. . Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.58
Free Delivery to USA