BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Kahlil Gibran, His Life and World Hardback - 1981

by Jean Gibran

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Kahlil Gibran, His Life and World
  • Author Jean Gibran
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Reprint
  • Pages 442
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Avenel Books, New York
  • Publication date 1981
  • ISBN 9780517357507 / 051735750X
  • Category Biography / Autobiography
  • Library of Congress subjects Gibran, Kahlil, Mystics - Biography
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 81012818
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

No image available

Kahlil Gibran His Life and World

by Gibran, Jean

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517357507 / 051735750x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.09
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Outlet, 1982-01-01. Hardcover. Good. 1.4000 9.3000 7.4000. Cover and edges show light wear. Pages are clean and intact.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.09
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
No image available

Kahlil Gibran His Life and World

by Gibran, Jean; Kahlil Gibran

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Edition
Reprint.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517357507 / 051735750x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.52A$8.42
Save A$2.10
A$9.86 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Avenel , 1982. Reprint. . Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Reprint. Hard cover 4to in black cloth w/silver titles. Fine and unmarked book in Near Fine unclipped DJ w/ tiny tear at heel. 442pp inc. Notes, Index; illustrated in photos, reproductions.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.52A$8.42
Save A$2.10
A$9.86 Delivery to USA
No image available

Kahlil Gibran His Life and World

by Gibran, Jean

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517357507 / 051735750x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.99
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Outlet, 1982-01-01. Hardcover. Good. 1.4000 9.3000 7.4000.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.99
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
No image available

Kahlil Gibran, His Life and World

by Gibran, Khalil, Gibran, Jean

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517357507 / 051735750x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.25
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Avenel Publishing. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.25
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Kahlil Gibran His Life and World

by Gibran, Jean

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517357507 / 051735750x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.25
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Outlet. Used - Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.25
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
No image available

Kahlil Gibran, His Life and World

by Gibran, Khalil, Gibran, Jean

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517357507 / 051735750x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.25
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Avenel Publishing. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.25
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Kahlil Gibran, His Life and World

by Jean Gibran; Khalil Gibran

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517357507 / 051735750X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.66
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Avenel Publishing, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.66
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Kahlil Gibran: His Life and World

by GIBRAN, Jean & Kahlil

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517357507 / 051735750X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.27
A$7.09 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Avenel, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A very good copy protected in Mylar. Slightly soiled on edges with rubbing on bottom edge. Tiny chips on dust jacket.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
A$7.09 Delivery to USA
No image available

KAHLIL GIBRAN HIS LIFE AND WORLD

by GIBRAN, JEAN & KAHLIL

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good in Good dust jacket
Edition
HARDCOVER
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517357507 / 051735750X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.27
A$4.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Avenel Books;. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1981. HARDCOVER. HARDCOVER. 7X9"Heavy. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD CLIPT(NOPR ICE) DUST JACKET...NICE BOOK, DJ HAS SEVERAL CLEAR TAPED EDGE TEARS..; SILVER spine titles on TEXTURED Black hard covers.., WHITE TITLES ON BRIGHT BLUE DUST JACKET SHOWING B&W PHOTO OF YOUNG kg IN RELAXED POSE WITH SIDEWASE GLANCE, BOOK AS ARM PROP.. ; Drawings; 442pg pages; Flowing beauty, Power & Style. Inspirational Poetry ..PHILOSOPHER OF MUCH ON LOVE, MARRIAGE, CHILDREN, GIVING, EATING, DRINKING, WORK, JOY SORROW; LAWS, FREEDOMS; REASON, PAIN; SELF KNOWLEDGE; FRIENDSHIP; TALKING, TIME..more .. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
A$4.96 Delivery to USA

Kahlil Gibran His Life and World

Gibran, Jean; Gibran, Kahlil

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.