BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Alistair MacLean: 6 Complete Novels
Stock photo: cover may vary

Alistair MacLean: 6 Complete Novels Hardback - 1984

by Outlet; Alistair MacLean; Rh Value Publishing

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Alistair MacLean: 6 Complete Novels

Details

  • Title Alistair MacLean: 6 Complete Novels
  • Author Outlet; Alistair MacLean; Rh Value Publishing
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First edition th
  • Pages 826
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Random House Value Publishing, New York
  • Publication date September 5, 1984
  • ISBN 9780517421734 / 0517421739
  • Weight 2.31 lbs (1.05 kg)
  • Category Nonfiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 83011728
  • Dewey Decimal Code 823.914

More Copies for Sale

Alistair MacLean Six Complete Novels

Alistair MacLean Six Complete Novels

by Alistair MacLean

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517421734 / 0517421739
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.20
A$8.28 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
826 p. ; 24 cm.fiction
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.20
A$8.28 Delivery to USA
Six Complete Novels: The Guns of Navarone/Force 10 From Navarone/Puppet on a Chain/Caravan to...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Six Complete Novels: The Guns of Navarone/Force 10 From Navarone/Puppet on a Chain/Caravan to Vaccares/Seawitch/Goodbye California

by Alistair MacLean

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition, A on copyright pa
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517421734 / 0517421739
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.46
A$10.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Avenel Books, NY, 1983-01-01. First Edition, A on copyright pa. Hardcover. near fine/near fine. 9x5x2. NOT an ex library book. 826 pages. Pages toning. Dust jacket has no chips or tears.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.46
A$10.00 Delivery to USA
Alistair Maclean : 6 Complete Novels

Alistair Maclean : 6 Complete Novels

by Random House Value Publishing Staff; Outlet Book Company Staff

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517421734 / 0517421739
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$12.47
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.47
Free Delivery to USA
Alistair Maclean : 6 Complete Novels

Alistair Maclean : 6 Complete Novels

by Random House Value Publishing Staff; Outlet Book Company Staff

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517421734 / 0517421739
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$12.47
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 1984. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.47
Free Delivery to USA
Alistair Maclean : 6 Complete Novels

Alistair Maclean : 6 Complete Novels

by Outlet Book Company Staff; Random House Value Publishing Staff

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517421734 / 0517421739
Quantity available
6
Seller
Item price
A$12.55
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 1984. Hardcover. Acceptable. Disclaimer:A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. The dust jacket is missing. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.55
Free Delivery to USA
Alistair MacLean : Six Complete Novels
Stock photo: cover may vary

Alistair MacLean : Six Complete Novels

by Alistair MacLean

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517421734 / 0517421739
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.94
A$6.75 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 1983-01-01. hardcover. Acceptable. 9x5x2. Good book. Some wear to DJ edges. Wear to cover corners. Pages are yellowed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.94
A$6.75 Delivery to USA
Alistair MacLean : Six Complete Novels
Stock photo: cover may vary

Alistair MacLean : Six Complete Novels

by Alistair MacLean

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517421734 / 0517421739
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.86
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.86
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
Alistair MacLean : Six Complete Novels
Stock photo: cover may vary

Alistair MacLean : Six Complete Novels

by Alistair MacLean

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517421734 / 0517421739
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.64
A$7.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 1983-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 2.0000 in x 9.3000 in x 5.9000 in. First edition, first printing, full letter line. DJ with light edge wear, now protected in archival mylar. Boards and spine intact, cocking to spine, light wear to edges. No markings to pages. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.64
A$7.13 Delivery to USA
Alistair Maclean: Six Complete Novels

Alistair Maclean: Six Complete Novels

by MacLean, A.

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Avenel Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517421734 / 0517421739
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.99
A$9.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Avenel Books, 1984. Previous owners bookplate on front pastedown and name embossed. Edges of pages darkening due to type of paper used. Includes: "The Guns of Navarone","Force 10 from Navarone","Puppet on a Chain","Caravan to Vaccares","Seawitch", and " Goodbye California". 826 pages.. First Avenel Edition.. A Hardbound Book. Fine/Fine in Mylar Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Trade Book Not Price Clipped.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.99
A$9.36 Delivery to USA
Alistair MacLean : Six Complete Novels
Stock photo: cover may vary

Alistair MacLean : Six Complete Novels

by Alistair MacLean

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517421734 / 0517421739
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.53
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.53
Free Delivery to USA