BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

History of U.S. Military Operations Since Word War II
Stock photo: cover may vary

History of U.S. Military Operations Since Word War II Hardback - 1992

by Kenneth Anderson

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for History of U.S. Military Operations Since Word War II

From the publisher

Noted military historian and analyst Kenneth Anderson chronicles the history of US forces as they developed strategies, tactics, and weapons that would enable them to cope with ever-changing and ever-present military threats, spanning the tumultuous decades from WWII to the Persian Gulf.

Details

  • Title History of U.S. Military Operations Since Word War II
  • Author Kenneth Anderson
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Reprint
  • Pages 192
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Crescent, New York, NY, U.S.A.
  • Publication date February 10, 1992
  • ISBN 9780517439210 / 0517439212
  • Weight 2.72 lbs (1.23 kg)
  • Dimensions 12.2 x 9.6 x 1.2 in (30.99 x 24.38 x 3.05 cm)
  • Category Sale Adult - History - Military / War
  • Library of Congress subjects United States - History, Military - 20th
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 00000000
  • Dewey Decimal Code 355.009

More Copies for Sale

History of US Mililtary Operations Since World War II
Stock photo: cover may vary

History of US Mililtary Operations Since World War II

by Kenneth Anderson

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517439210 / 0517439212
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.95
A$7.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York: Crescent Books, 1992. 1st Edition . Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Photographs. VG/none, used hc, 221pp + Index. Black colored paper over boards with silver text on spine; slight edge wear. Interior pages clean, unmarked; both color and b&w photographs. Binding is tight.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.95
A$7.23 Delivery to USA
U. S. Military Operations since WW II
Stock photo: cover may vary

U. S. Military Operations since WW II

by Anderson, Kenneth

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good++
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517439210 / 0517439212
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.57
A$7.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1992 Hard Cover. Very Good++/Very Good++.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.57
A$7.23 Delivery to USA
History of U.S. Military Operations Since World War II
Stock photo: cover may vary

History of U.S. Military Operations Since World War II

by Kenneth Anderson

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517439210 / 0517439212
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.62
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crescent, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.62
Free Delivery to USA
U. S. Military Operations since WW II

U. S. Military Operations since WW II

by Kenneth Anderson

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517439210 / 0517439212
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$12.62
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.62
Free Delivery to USA
U. S. Military Operations since WW II
Stock photo: cover may vary

U. S. Military Operations since WW II

by Anderson, Kenneth

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517439210 / 0517439212
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.46
A$7.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: The MIlitary Press, 1984 Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
A$7.23 Delivery to USA
History of U. S. Military Operations since WW II
Stock photo: cover may vary

History of U. S. Military Operations since WW II

by Anderson, Kenneth

  • Used
  • poor
  • Hardback
Condition
Poor
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517439210 / 0517439212
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.46
A$7.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1992 Hard Cover. Poor/Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
A$7.23 Delivery to USA
History of U.S. Military Operations Since World War II
Stock photo: cover may vary

History of U.S. Military Operations Since World War II

by Kenneth Anderson

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517439210 / 0517439212
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.46
A$7.94 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crescent, February 1992. Hardcover . Good/Good. Good+ Hardcover with Good Dustjacket. Moderate soiling and shelfwear to DJ, including some tearing. Light soiling and shelfwear to covers. Textblock soiled/foxed. Pages clean and tight in binding. Pictures available upon request. A locally owned, independent book shop since 1984.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.46
A$7.94 Delivery to USA
History of U.S. Military Operations Since World War II
Stock photo: cover may vary

History of U.S. Military Operations Since World War II

by Anderson, Kenneth

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517439210 / 0517439212
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.90
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crescent. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.90
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
U.S. MILITARY OPERATIONS: 1845-1985
Stock photo: cover may vary

U.S. MILITARY OPERATIONS: 1845-1985

by Kenneth Anderson

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
1st.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517439210 / 0517439212
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.35
A$7.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY, U.S.A.: The Military Press, 1984. Book. Good. Hardcover. 1st.. Normal wear/soil. Size: Folio.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.35
A$7.95 Delivery to USA
U. S. Military Operations since WW II
Stock photo: cover may vary

U. S. Military Operations since WW II

by Anderson, Kenneth

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517439210 / 0517439212
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.64
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.64
Free Delivery to USA