BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Royal Family Pop Up Book Hardback - 1988

by Outlet; Rh Value Publishing

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Royal Family Pop Up Book
  • Author Outlet; Rh Value Publishing
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 12
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Crescent, New York
  • Publication date December 12, 1988
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780517446508 / 0517446502
  • Weight 1.14 lbs (0.52 kg)
  • Category Nonfiction
  • Dewey Decimal Code 923

More Copies for Sale

No image available

The Royal Family Pop-Up Book

by Patrick Montague Smith

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517446508 / 0517446502
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crescent. hardcover. Good. 0x0x0. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.43
Free Delivery to USA
The Royal Family Pop-up Book (Charles and Diana)

The Royal Family Pop-up Book (Charles and Diana)

by Montague-Smith, Patrick

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517446508 / 0517446502
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.53
A$25.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Bounty Books, 1984. First Edition . Hardcover. Near Fine/No DJ. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Payne, Roger. First printing (number line on rear). New, still in original cellophane wrapper - bumped on ends of spine, else near fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.53
A$25.74 Delivery to USA
No image available

The Royal Family Pop-Up Book

by Montague-Smith, Patrick

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517446508 / 0517446502
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.67
A$28.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
The Hamlyn Publishing Group. Used - Acceptable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.67
A$28.67 Delivery to USA
No image available

Royal Family Pop-Up Book

by Publishing, Rh Value

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517446508 / 0517446502
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.68
A$18.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bounty Books. Near Fine. 1988. First Printing. Hardcover. 0517446502 . Tight crisp unmarked book in glossy illustrated boards; all pop-ups and slides working nicely. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
A$18.64 Delivery to USA
No image available

Royal Family Pop-Up Book

by Publishing, Rh Value

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517446508 / 0517446502
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.68
A$18.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bounty Books. Fine. 1988. First Printing. Hardcover. 0517446502 . Stiff crisp unmarked book in glossy illustrated boards; all pop-ups and slides working nicely. About new. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
A$18.64 Delivery to USA

Royal Family: A Pop-Up Book

Hodge-Leete, L.

We're sorry, this copy is no longer available.
No image available

The Royal Family Pop-Up Book

by Montague-Smith, Patrick

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
VG+
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517446508 / 0517446502
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.20
A$20.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Illustrated by Roger Payne. Paper-engineering by Vic Duppa-Whyte. From the back board: "Call it a souvenir or a memento, here is a fascinating record of one of the most exciting periods in the lives of the Royal Family. Faithfully depicted in outstanding artwork are six scenes from the past few years. Vic Duppa-Whyte is the world's leading creative paper engineer. Roger Payne has an international reputation as a realist artist. He is renowned for his illustraions and character portrayals."
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.20
A$20.08 Delivery to USA
No image available

The Royal Family Pop-Up Book

by Patrick Montague Smith

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517446508 / 0517446502
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$53.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$53.38
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

The Royal Family Pop-Up Book

by Montague-Smith, Patrick

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
1stEdition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517446508 / 0517446502
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$103.26
A$41.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bounty Books, New York, 1984. 1stEdition. Hardback. Given the delicate nature of this publication, it remains in near pristine condition; tight, bright, clean and surprisingly sharp-cornered. ; 0 pages; Illustrated by Roger Payne. Paper engineering by Vic Duppa-Whyte. Six scenes depicted in an unusual format. Of obvious collectible value.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$103.26
A$41.52 Delivery to USA
No image available

The Royal Family Pop-Up Book

by Patrick Montague Smith

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517446508 / 0517446502
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$129.55
A$8.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crescent, 1988-12-12. Hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$129.55
A$8.53 Delivery to USA