BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Annotated Gullivers Travels
Stock photo: cover may vary

Annotated Gullivers Travels Hardback - 1980

by Jonathan Swift; Rh Value Publishing

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Annotated Gullivers Travels

Details

  • Title Annotated Gullivers Travels
  • Author Jonathan Swift; Rh Value Publishing
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 298
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Random House Value Publishing, New York
  • Publication date 1980
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780517539491 / 0517539497
  • Weight 1.25 lbs (0.57 kg)
  • Category Fiction - General
  • Library of Congress subjects Fantasy fiction, Travelers
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 80015032
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Annotated Gullivers Travels
More photos

Annotated Gullivers Travels

by Jonathan Swift,Rh Value Publishing

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517539491 / 0517539497
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.36
A$9.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, October 1980. Hardcover. Used - Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.36
A$9.20 Delivery to USA
The Annotated Gulliver's Travels
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Annotated Gulliver's Travels

by Jonathan Swift

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Edition
Book Club Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517539491 / 0517539497
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$39.71
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., 1980. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Scuffing to cover boards. Moderate loosening to binding. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. This copy is the Book Club Edition of the published work. This copy is the First Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$39.71
Free Delivery to USA
Annotated Gullivers Travels

Annotated Gullivers Travels

by Swift, Jonathan; Rh Value Publishing

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517539491 / 0517539497
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$41.10
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 1980. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$41.10
Free Delivery to USA
The Annotated Gulliver's Travels
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Annotated Gulliver's Travels

by Jonathan Swift

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517539491 / 0517539497
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$54.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. hardcover. Good. 9.5X6.5X1.5. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$54.46
Free Delivery to USA
The Annotated Gulliver's Travels
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Annotated Gulliver's Travels

by Jonathan Swift

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517539491 / 0517539497
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$61.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Clarkson N. Potter, Inc, 1980-10-29. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$61.29
Free Delivery to USA
The Annotated Gulliver's Travels
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Annotated Gulliver's Travels

by Jonathan Swift (edited, with biographical intro and notes by Isaac Asimov)

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517539491 / 0517539497
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$63.32
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Clarkson N. Potter, New York, NY, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$63.32
Free Delivery to USA
The Annotated Gulliver's Travels
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Annotated Gulliver's Travels

by Jonathan Swift

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517539491 / 0517539497
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$87.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$87.54
Free Delivery to USA
The Annotated Gulliver's Travels (Signed Copy)
More photos

The Annotated Gulliver's Travels (Signed Copy)

by Jonathan Swift (Isaac Asimov)

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517539491 / 0517539497
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$992.67
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
First Edition/First Printing with the complete number line; A Near Fine book in a Near Fine dust jacket, with only light rubbing to the board and jacket edges and mild sunning to the top board edges. SIGNED, inscribed, and dated by Isaac Asimov to the title page. A beautiful edition of this annotated work, the 6th in Asimov's annotated editions; an uncommon title, particularly signed. Not remaindered, not price-clipped, not ex-library; in a protective Mylar cover and will ship securely wrapped in a sturdy box.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$992.67
A$9.93 Delivery to USA