BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Suspects
Stock photo: cover may vary

Suspects Hardback - 1987

by William J. Caunitz

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Suspects

Details

  • Title Suspects
  • Author William J. Caunitz
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 374
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Random House Value Publishing, New York
  • Publication date December 22, 1987
  • ISBN 9780517558645 / 0517558645
  • Weight 1.69 lbs (0.77 kg)
  • Category Nonfiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Detective and mystery stories, Police - New York (State) - New York -
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 86013427
  • Dewey Decimal Code 813.54

More Copies for Sale

Suspects
Stock photo: cover may vary

Suspects

by Caunitz, William

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517558645 / 0517558645
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.28
A$7.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 1987-12-22. Hardcover. Very Good. Stated first edition with a full number line. The dust jacket is clean with light shelf wear. The outer edges are smudged. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. A good solid copy. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.28
A$7.14 Delivery to USA
Suspects
Stock photo: cover may vary

Suspects

by William Caunitz

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517558645 / 0517558645
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.71
A$7.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 1987-12-22. Hardcover. Very Good. 1.5000 8.8000 5.9000. First edition, includes the dust jacket
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.71
A$7.14 Delivery to USA
Suspects
Stock photo: cover may vary

Suspects

by William Caunitz

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517558645 / 0517558645
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.71
A$7.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 1987-12-22. Hardcover. Very Good. 1.5000 8.8000 5.9000. Signed by the author. first edition
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.71
A$7.14 Delivery to USA
Suspects
Stock photo: cover may vary

Suspects

by William Caunitz

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517558645 / 0517558645
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.73
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, December 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good+. spine slightly cocked; dj very lightly edgeworn; 1.5 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 374 pages
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.73
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
Suspects
Stock photo: cover may vary

Suspects

by Caunitz, William J

  • Used
  • Fine
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517558645 / 0517558645
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.80
A$6.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. : Random House Value Pub, 1988 in dust jacket. Fine/Near Fine in Fine/Near Fine dust jacket. First edition/printing.. First Edition. H. Fine/Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.80
A$6.08 Delivery to USA
SUSPECTS
Stock photo: cover may vary

SUSPECTS

by Caunitz, William

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Third Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517558645 / 0517558645
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.52
A$6.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crown Publishers, 1986. Crown Publishers, 1986, 3rd Printing, 8vo, 374 pages. Book and jacket in near fine condition. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.52
A$6.08 Delivery to USA
Suspects
Stock photo: cover may vary

Suspects

by Caunitz, William

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517558645 / 0517558645
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.38
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.38
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Suspects
Stock photo: cover may vary

Suspects

by Caunitz, William

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
Edition
Reprint
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517558645 / 0517558645
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.59
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing. Reprint. Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.59
Free Delivery to USA
Suspects

Suspects

by Caunitz, William

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517558645 / 0517558645
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$9.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 1987. Hardcover. As New. Disclaimer:An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact; pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.99
Free Delivery to USA
Suspects
Stock photo: cover may vary

Suspects

by Caunitz, William

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517558645 / 0517558645
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.22
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 1987-12-22. Reprint. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.22
Free Delivery to USA