BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Manhattan Chili Co Southwest-American Cookbook: A Spicy Pot of Chiles,
Stock photo: cover may vary

Manhattan Chili Co Southwest-American Cookbook: A Spicy Pot of Chiles, Fixins', and Other Regional Favorites Hardback - 1988

by Michael McLaughlin

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Manhattan Chili Co Southwest-American Cookbook: A Spicy Pot of Chiles, Fixins', and Other Regional Favorites

Details

  • Title Manhattan Chili Co Southwest-American Cookbook: A Spicy Pot of Chiles, Fixins', and Other Regional Favorites
  • Author Michael McLaughlin
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 120
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Crown Publishing Group (NY), New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date December 12, 1988
  • ISBN 9780517563175 / 0517563177
  • Weight 0.65 lbs (0.29 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.35 x 6.17 x 0.73 in (21.21 x 15.67 x 1.85 cm)
  • Category Cooking / Wine
  • Library of Congress subjects Cookery, American - Southwestern style, Chili con carne
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 86006360
  • Dewey Decimal Code 641.509

More Copies for Sale

Manhattan Chili Co Southwest-American Cookbook: A Spicy Pot of Chiles, Fixins', and Other...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Manhattan Chili Co Southwest-American Cookbook: A Spicy Pot of Chiles, Fixins', and Other Regional Favorites

by McLaughlin, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517563175 / 0517563177
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.14
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crown. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.14
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Manhattan Chili Co Southwest-American Cookbook: A Spicy Pot of Chiles, Fixins', and Other...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Manhattan Chili Co Southwest-American Cookbook: A Spicy Pot of Chiles, Fixins', and Other Regional Favorites

by McLaughlin, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517563175 / 0517563177
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.14
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crown. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.14
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Manhattan Chili Co Southwest-American Cookbook: A Spicy Pot of Chiles, Fixins', and Other...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Manhattan Chili Co Southwest-American Cookbook: A Spicy Pot of Chiles, Fixins', and Other Regional Favorites

by McLaughlin, Michael

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
1
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517563175 / 0517563177
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crown. 1. Acceptable. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.17
Free Delivery to USA
Manhattan Chili Co Southwest-American Cookbook: A Spicy Pot of Chiles, Fixins', and Other...

Manhattan Chili Co Southwest-American Cookbook: A Spicy Pot of Chiles, Fixins', and Other Regional Favorites

by McLaughlin, Michael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517563175 / 0517563177
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$9.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crown Publishing Group (NY), 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.29
Free Delivery to USA
The Manhattan Chili Co. Southwest-American Cookbook : A Spicy Pot of Chiles, Fixins', and Other...

The Manhattan Chili Co. Southwest-American Cookbook : A Spicy Pot of Chiles, Fixins', and Other Regional Favorites with 65 Recipes and Other Essentials

by Michael McLaughlin

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517563175 / 0517563177
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.29
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crown Publishing Group, The, 1988. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.29
Free Delivery to USA
The Manhattan Chili Co. Southwest American Cookbook: A Spicy Pot of Chilies, Fixins', and Other...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Manhattan Chili Co. Southwest American Cookbook: A Spicy Pot of Chilies, Fixins', and Other Regional Favorites

by McLaughlin, Michael

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517563175 / 0517563177
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.60
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1986. Hardcover, 120 pages in fine condition with fine dustjacket, faint wear to jacket. A spicy pot of chilies, fixins, and other regional favorites. 65 recipes and other essentials. Written by the coauthor of "The Silver Palate" and owner of The Manhattan Chili Co. restaurant in New York City. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.60
Free Delivery to USA
The Manhattan Chili Co. Southwest American Cookbook: A Spicy Pot of Chilies, Fixins', and...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Manhattan Chili Co. Southwest American Cookbook: A Spicy Pot of Chilies, Fixins', and Other Regional Favorites

by McLaughlin, Michael

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Later Printing (6th)
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517563175 / 0517563177
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.31
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Crown Publishers, 1986. Later Printing (6th). Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Octavo.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
The Manhattan Chili Co. Southwest-American Cookbook : A Spicy Pot of Chiles, Fixins', and...
Stock photo: cover may vary

Show details

Description:
Crown Publishing Group, The. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.43
Free Delivery to USA
The Manhattan Chili Co. Southwest-American Cookbook : A Spicy Pot of Chiles, Fixins', and...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Manhattan Chili Co. Southwest-American Cookbook : A Spicy Pot of Chiles, Fixins', and Other Regional Favorites with 65 Recipes and Other Essentials

by McLaughlin, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517563175 / 0517563177
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crown Publishing Group, The. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.43
Free Delivery to USA
The Manhattan Chili Co. Southwest American Cookbook: A Spicy Pot Of Chilies, Fixins', And...
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Manhattan Chili Co. Southwest American Cookbook: A Spicy Pot Of Chilies, Fixins', And Other Regional Favorites

by McLaughlin, Michael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Edition
Stated First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517563175 / 0517563177
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$29.99
A$3.94 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub. Almost Like New, Clean, Crisp Book. "With 65 Recipes And Other Essentials, Coauthor Of The Silver Palate Cookbook." . Very Good. Hardcover. Stated First Edition. 1986.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.99
A$3.94 Delivery to USA