BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Have a Nice Day Hardback - 1986

by Simon Bond

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Have a Nice Day
  • Author Simon Bond
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 8
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Random House Value Publishing, New York
  • Publication date September 25, 1986
  • ISBN 9780517563199 / 0517563193
  • Weight 0.9 lbs (0.41 kg)
  • Category Humor
  • Library of Congress subjects Toy and movable books - Specimens
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 86224913
  • Dewey Decimal Code 096

More Copies for Sale

No image available

Have a Nice Day

by Outlet Book Company Staff; Random House Value Publishing Staff

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517563199 / 0517563193
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.64
A$38.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
1986 Random House, New York, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 4 to. 5 double pages of pop-ups & windows, all working. Cover, illustrated boards, with covers and inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch via Royal Mail or Royal Mail Tracked for heavier or expensive items . "Follow the Smudge family-Mom, Dad, Sister, Baby and Grandma-from morning until night in this hilarious pop-up book. 1st Edition.. Hardcover. As New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.64
A$38.25 Delivery to USA
No image available

Have a Nice Day

by Bond, Simon

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517563199 / 0517563193
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$32.91
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing: Random House Value Publishing, 1988. Hardcover. Good. Most pop ups function.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$32.91
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
No image available

Have a Nice Day

by Simon Bond

  • Used
Condition
New
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517563199 / 0517563193
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.03
A$9.47 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
LIKE NEW pop-up
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.03
A$9.47 Delivery to USA
Have a nice day : Bond in motion : over 30 pop-ups for adults / Simon Bond

Have a nice day : Bond in motion : over 30 pop-ups for adults / Simon Bond

by Bond, Simon [artist]

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517563199 / 0517563193
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.03
A$41.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, N.Y. : C.N. Potter, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Numbered volume from the Megan and Michael Dawson collection of pop-up books. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Spine bands very slightly bumped. Remains remarkably well-preserved overall. Physical description; 8 unnumbered pages of plates : all colour illustrations ; 29 cm. Subjects; Wit and humor, Pictorial. Toy and movable books ; Specimens. Printing history. Moveable books. Pop-up books. Specimens, 20th century.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.03
A$41.52 Delivery to USA
Have a Nice Day
More photos

Have a Nice Day

by Simon Bond

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517563199 / 0517563193
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.37
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Clarkson N Potter Inc , September 1986. Hardcover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 7.75 x 11.25 inches approximately. Bond in motion, over 30 pop-ups for adults. Follow the Smudge famiy from morning until night in this hilarious pop-up book. All pop-ups intact and working. Fine condition. 5 double pages of illustrations.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.37
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Have a Nice Day (pop-up).

by BOND, Simon.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517563199 / 0517563193
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$64.54
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY:: Clarkson N. Potter,. Very Good. 1986. Hardcover. 0517563193 . Illustrated by the author. All pop-ups are intact and in good working order. First printing. Light shelf wear and aging, some foxing on front paste-down and first page, else very good in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$64.54
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
No image available

Have a Nice Day

by Rh Value Publishing

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517563199 / 0517563193
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$78.91
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$78.91
Free Delivery to USA