BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Remington: The Complete Prints Hardback - 1990

by Harold Samuels; Peggy Samuels (With)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Remington: The Complete Prints
  • Author Harold Samuels; Peggy Samuels (With)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 167
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Crown Publishing Group (NY), New York
  • Publication date October 7, 1990
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780517574515 / 0517574519
  • Weight 2.24 lbs (1.02 kg)
  • Dimensions 10.2 x 10.3 x 0.8 in (25.91 x 26.16 x 2.03 cm)
  • Category Bargain Books
  • Library of Congress subjects West (U.S.), Remington, Frederic
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 89015740
  • Dewey Decimal Code 769.92

More Copies for Sale

No image available

Remington The Complete Prints

by Samuels, Harold

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517574515 / 0517574519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.47
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crown. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0517574519 . The overall condition of the book is excellent. The book's binding is solid. The pages are bright and unmarked. The cloth cover is clean and in very good condition. The dust jacket is glossy and in good condition with minor shelving wear. Please support an independent bookstore. ; 10.5 X 10.5 X .75"; 167 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Remington: The Complete Prints

Remington: The Complete Prints

by Harold Samuels

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517574515 / 0517574519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.58
A$4.29 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crown, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Used - Like New. A chronological portrait of Frederic Remington's artistic development features 148 prints that document the artist's vision of the American West.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.58
A$4.29 Delivery to USA
No image available

Remington: The Complete Prints

by Samuels, Harold

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517574515 / 0517574519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.02
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crown, 1990-10-07. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.02
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

REMINGTON: The Complete Prints

by Samuels, Peggy & Harold; Frederic Remington

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good +
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517574515 / 0517574519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$27.91
A$11.38 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crown Publishers. Very Good +. 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. 0517574519 Catalogue raisonné FIRST EDITION. 4to, 167 pp, VG+ in lightly shelfworn dust jacket (gift inscription on ffep). Profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Catalogue raisonné of the prints of Frederic Remington. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$27.91
A$11.38 Delivery to USA
No image available

Remington: The Complete Prints

by Samuels, Peggy and Harold

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517574515 / 0517574519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.63
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY NY: Crown. PRINTS not Paintings. As new. Clean tight fresh strong bright jacket boards text. No markings. Gift worthy. Tiny foxing top edge. . As New. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. 1990.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.63
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
No image available

Remington: The Complete Prints

by Samuels, Harold

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517574515 / 0517574519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$30.26
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crown. hardcover. Good. 0x0x0. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$30.26
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Remington: The Complete Prints

by Samuels, Peggy and Harold

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517574515 / 0517574519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$34.35
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Crown Publishers, 1990. First Edition . Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Remington, Frederic. 167pp.incl.index; HB dk.blue w/gilt; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ color-pic.covers w/blue,red,&white; some rub. "The 148 prints presented here, ... provide a chronological, picture-by-picture survey of his progress as an artist ...
Add to wish list
Item price
A$34.35
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
REMINGTON The Complete Prints

REMINGTON The Complete Prints

by Samuels, Harold & Peggy

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517574515 / 0517574519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$38.65
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crown. As New in As New dust jacket. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Square Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 167 pages; Extra postage required for priority and international shipping. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.65
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
No image available

Remington: The Complete Prints

by Samuels, Harold

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517574515 / 0517574519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$40.08
A$18.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crown. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0517574519 . Stiff clean book, unmarked but for blindstamp of previous owner to lower title page and inventory tick to top edge; in bright dust jacket with slight shelfwear. ; 10.1 X 9.9 X 0.6 inches; 167 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.08
A$18.61 Delivery to USA
No image available

Remington: The Complete Prints

by Samuels, Harold

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517574515 / 0517574519
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$62.26
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$62.26
Free Delivery to USA