BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

King Solomon's Carpet
Stock photo: cover may vary

King Solomon's Carpet Hardback - 1992

by Barbara Vine; Peter Guzzardi (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for King Solomon's Carpet

Details

  • Title King Solomon's Carpet
  • Author Barbara Vine; Peter Guzzardi (Editor)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First American E
  • Pages 355
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Shaye Areheart Books, New York
  • Publication date 1992
  • ISBN 9780517587959 / 0517587955
  • Weight 1.54 lbs (0.70 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.2 x 6.5 x 1.4 in (23.37 x 16.51 x 3.56 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Library of Congress subjects Detective and mystery stories, London (England) - Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 91043668
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

King Solomon's Carpet
Stock photo: cover may vary

King Solomon's Carpet

by Vine, Barbara

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517587959 / 0517587955
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.02
A$9.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Harmony Books, 1992. 1st Edition . Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. New York: Harmony Books, 1992. 356pp npc Brit CWA Award winner. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First American Edition
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.02
A$9.32 Delivery to USA
King Solomon's Carpet

King Solomon's Carpet

by Vine, Barbara

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517587959 / 0517587955
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.36
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harmony Books, 4/14/1992 12:00:01 A. hardcover. Acceptable. 1.4000 in x 9.0000 in x 6.1000 in. The cover shows heavy wear. The pages show normal wear. This is a ex library book, stickers and markings accordingly.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.36
Free Delivery to USA
King Solomon's Carpet
Stock photo: cover may vary

King Solomon's Carpet

by Vine, Barbara

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517587959 / 0517587955
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.01
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harmony Books. Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.01
Free Delivery to USA
King Solomon's Carpet

King Solomon's Carpet

by Vine, Barbara

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517587959 / 0517587955
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Shaye Areheart Books, 1992. Hardcover. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.99
Free Delivery to USA
King Solomon's Carpet

King Solomon's Carpet

by Vine, Barbara

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517587959 / 0517587955
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Shaye Areheart Books, 1992. Hardcover. Acceptable. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.99
Free Delivery to USA
King Solomon's Carpet

King Solomon's Carpet

by Vine, Barbara

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517587959 / 0517587955
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Shaye Areheart Books, 1992. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.99
Free Delivery to USA
King Solomon's Carpet

King Solomon's Carpet

by Barbara Vine

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517587959 / 0517587955
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.99
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crown Publishing Group, The, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. An ex-library book and may have standard library stamps and/or stickers. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.99
Free Delivery to USA
King Solomon's Carpet
Stock photo: cover may vary

King Solomon's Carpet

by Barbara Vine

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Collectible-Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517587959 / 0517587955
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.49
A$8.79 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Harmony Books, April 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Collectible-Good/Very Good. mylar protective covering on dust jacket. previous owner sticker inside cover
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.49
A$8.79 Delivery to USA
King Solomon's Carpet
Stock photo: cover may vary

King Solomon's Carpet

by Vine, Barbara

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517587959 / 0517587955
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.80
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Crown Publishing Group, The. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.80
Free Delivery to USA
King Solomon's Carpet
Stock photo: cover may vary

King Solomon's Carpet

by BARBARA VINE

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
6.5 Bulk HB Low
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517587959 / 0517587955
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.11
A$6.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Shaye Areheart Books, April 1992. Hardcover . 6.5 Bulk HB Low.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.11
A$6.45 Delivery to USA