BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Frederic Remington Hardback - 1988

by Peter H. Hassrick; Frederic Remington (Photographer)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Frederic Remington
  • Author Peter H. Hassrick; Frederic Remington (Photographer)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition, F
  • Pages 150
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Random House Value Publishing, NY
  • Publication date December 12, 1988
  • ISBN 9780517628218 / 051762821X
  • Weight 4.21 lbs (1.91 kg)
  • Dimensions 12.32 x 13.58 x 0.95 in (31.29 x 34.49 x 2.41 cm)
  • Category Bargain Books
  • Library of Congress subjects Remington, Frederic - Catalogs, West (U.S.) in art - Catalogs
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 93002002
  • Dewey Decimal Code 709.2

More Copies for Sale

No image available

Frederic Remington

by Hassrick, Peter H.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517628218 / 051762821x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.87
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 12/12/1988 12:00:01. hardcover. Good. 1.2000 13.8000 12.1000. no dustjacket
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.87
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
No image available

Frederic Remington Paintings, Drawings, and Sculpture in the Amon Carter Museum and The Sid W. Richardson Foundation Collections

by Hassrick, Peter (text by)

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517628218 / 051762821X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.51
A$9.32 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Wings, 1973. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 218 pages with 60 full color (some gatefold) and 34 b/w illustrations. Ink inscription on free front endpage. DJ in mylar sleeve.; 13 1/2 x 12 1/4
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.51
A$9.32 Delivery to USA
No image available

Frederic Remington

by Hassrick, Peter H.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517628218 / 051762821X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.44
Free Delivery to USA
Frederic Remington

Frederic Remington

by Peter H. Hassrick

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517628218 / 051762821X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 1988. Hardcover. Acceptable. Disclaimer:Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.44
Free Delivery to USA
Frederic Remington

Frederic Remington

by Peter H. Hassrick

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517628218 / 051762821X
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$25.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 1988. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.44
Free Delivery to USA
Frederic Remington

Frederic Remington

by Peter H. Hassrick

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517628218 / 051762821X
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$25.44
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.44
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Frederic Remington

by Hassrick, Peter H

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517628218 / 051762821x
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$29.97
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$29.97
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

Frederic Remington

by Hassrick, Peter H.

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517628218 / 051762821X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$64.52
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 1987. 1st Edition. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Fine copy in Fine dust jacket with original $35 price. First printing with full letter line h g f e d c b a. Pages and covers are crisp, intact and unmarked. 218, profusely color-illustrated pages of the Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture of Frederic Remington. A splendid and beautiful portfolio and history. Many of the illustrations are more than full-page folded in. Note that this is heavy or oversized book, for priority or international shipping please contact me to make special arrangement. Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture in the Amon Carter Museum and the Sid W. Richardson Foundation Collections 1st Printing 1st Printing
Add to wish list
Item price
A$64.52
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
No image available

FREDERICK REMINGTON : Paintings, Drawings, and Sculpture in the Anon Carter Museum and the Sid W. Richardson Foundation Collections

by Hassrick, Peter H.(Text); Johnson, Ruth Carter (Foreword)

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517628218 / 051762821x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$112.58
A$10.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Harrison House, 1987. First Edition, First Printing . Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Text/BRAND NEW. Gilt embossed taupe linen boards/Fine. DJ/NF; price clipped else Fine. Gitf dedication to fEP. First published 1973 by Abrams. Collection of the masterful art work of Frederic Remington (1861 - 1909), literally made possible by the friendship and shared interests in the art of American frontier. 26th President Theodore Roosevelt (1858 - 1919) said of Remington's work, "The soldier, the cowboy and rancher, the Indian, the horse and cattle of the plains, will live in his pictures, I verily believe, for all time."; and so it has. Remington's paintings were often large in scale as was the expanse of the west; many are reproduced in fold-out format. Fine copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$112.58
A$10.76 Delivery to USA
No image available

Frederic Remington

by Hassrick, Peter H

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517628218 / 051762821X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$122.21
A$8.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 1988-12-11. hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$122.21
A$8.53 Delivery to USA