BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Steichen at War
Stock photo: cover may vary

Steichen at War Hardback - 1987

by Edward Steichen; Edward Steichen (Other)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Steichen at War

Details

  • Title Steichen at War
  • Author Edward Steichen; Edward Steichen (Other)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition reprint
  • Pages 256
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Random House Value Publishing, New York
  • Publication date 1987
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780517632277 / 0517632276
  • Category History - Military / War
  • Library of Congress subjects World War, 1939-1945 -, World War, 1939-1945 -
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 87010347
  • Dewey Decimal Code 940.544

More Copies for Sale

Steichen At War
Stock photo: cover may vary

Steichen At War

by Edward Steichen; Christopher Phillips

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition, A on copyright pa
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517632277 / 0517632276
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.60
A$9.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Portland House, 1987-08-18. First Edition, A on copyright pa. hardcover. fine/fine. 12x9x1. NOT an ex library book. 256 pages including the index. Dust jacket has no chips or tears.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.60
A$9.95 Delivery to USA
Steichen at War
Stock photo: cover may vary

Steichen at War

by Phillips, Christopher

  • Used
  • Near Fine
Condition
Near Fine
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517632277 / 0517632276
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.18
A$9.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Portland House, 1987. hardcover. near fine/very good. 256 ages; 9 1/2 x 12 1/4" Includes more than 200 duotone photographs. Shipping will be extra for this heavy book, please inquire. Gift inscription (not by author) on upper corner of first page; jacket edges are lightly worn; creasing to front jacket flap upper corner; jacket in mylar sleeve.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.18
A$9.30 Delivery to USA
Steichen At War
Stock photo: cover may vary

Steichen At War

by Edward Steichen, Christopher Phillips

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517632277 / 0517632276
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.82
A$5.71 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.82
A$5.71 Delivery to USA
Steichen at War
Stock photo: cover may vary

Steichen at War

by Edward Steichen

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517632277 / 0517632276
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$21.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 1987. Hardcover. Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.38
Free Delivery to USA
Steichen at War

Steichen at War

by Steichen, Edward

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517632277 / 0517632276
Quantity available
4
Seller
Item price
A$21.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 1987. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.38
Free Delivery to USA
Steichen at War

Steichen at War

by Edward Steichen

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517632277 / 0517632276
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.38
Free Delivery to USA
Steichen at War
Stock photo: cover may vary

Steichen at War

by Phillips, Christopher

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good-
Edition
1st Edition, 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517632277 / 0517632276
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.47
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Portland House, 1987. First Portland House edition with complete letter line [a - h]] at copyright page. . Illustrated throughout with B&W photographs. Pages clean, unmarked, binding tight, slight lean to spine, light age discolorations at page edges. Black boards, silver lettering, clean, minor shelf-wear to extremities. Images from World War II, 1939 - 1945. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. . 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Jacket. Illus. by By Artist. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
Steichen at War
Stock photo: cover may vary

Steichen at War

by Christopher Phillips

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
Reprint Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517632277 / 0517632276
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.47
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Portland House, 1987. Reprint Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Edward Steichen Images. Fine/fine, used, 256 pages. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Slight rubbing to dj, no chips or tears, dj is not price-clipped.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
Steichen at War
Stock photo: cover may vary

Steichen at War

by Phillips, Christopher

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket
Edition
reprint
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517632277 / 0517632276
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.47
A$5.73 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Portland House. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket. 1987. reprint. hardcover. 4to, 256 pp., Slight lamination wrinkle to rear panel of dust jacket, else fine. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
A$5.73 Delivery to USA
Steichen at War
Stock photo: cover may vary

Steichen at War

by Phillips, Christopher

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Fine copy in fine dust jacket
Edition
reprint
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517632277 / 0517632276
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.47
A$5.73 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Portland House. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1987. reprint. hardcover. 4to, 256 pp. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.47
A$5.73 Delivery to USA