BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

James Bond 007: 5 Complete Novels by I
Stock photo: cover may vary

James Bond 007: 5 Complete Novels by I Hardback - 1988

by Ian Fleming

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for James Bond 007: 5 Complete Novels by I

Details

  • Title James Bond 007: 5 Complete Novels by I
  • Author Ian Fleming
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Reprint
  • Pages 715
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Random House Value Publishing, New York
  • Publication date 1988
  • ISBN 9780517653524 / 0517653524
  • Weight 1.98 lbs (0.90 kg)
  • Category Bargain Books
  • Library of Congress subjects Spy stories, English, Bond, James (Fictitious character) - Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 87030824
  • Dewey Decimal Code 823.914

More Copies for Sale

James Bond 007 Five Complete Novels: Diamonds Are Forever, From Russia with Love, Goldfinger,...

James Bond 007 Five Complete Novels: Diamonds Are Forever, From Russia with Love, Goldfinger, Casino Royale, Live and Let Die

by Ian Fleming

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good Condition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517653524 / 0517653524
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.92 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Avenel Books, 1988. Hardcover. Good Condition/Good. 5 books in 1. 715 pages. Sound binding; the pages are tanned; a solid book. The jacket has some discoloring and wear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0517653524. ISBN/EAN: 9780517653524. Inventory No: 231378. . 9780517653524
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.92 Delivery to USA
James Bond 007: Diamonds Are Forever / From Russia with Love / Goldfinger / Casino Royale / Live...
Stock photo: cover may vary

James Bond 007: Diamonds Are Forever / From Russia with Love / Goldfinger / Casino Royale / Live and Let Die

by Fleming, Ian

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517653524 / 0517653524
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$86.36
A$5.74 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$86.36
A$5.74 Delivery to USA
James Bond 007: Diamonds Are Forever / From Russia with Love / Goldfinger / Casino Royale / Live...

James Bond 007: Diamonds Are Forever / From Russia with Love / Goldfinger / Casino Royale / Live and Let Die

by Fleming, Ian

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517653524 / 0517653524
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$99.17
A$7.14 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing, 1988-02-17. hardcover. Very Good. 8x6x1. This Book is in Very Good condition. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$99.17
A$7.14 Delivery to USA
James Bond; 007 (Five Complete Novels)

James Bond; 007 (Five Complete Novels)

by Fleming, Ian

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517653524 / 0517653524
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$179.94
A$28.79 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Avenel Books, 1988 Book. Near Fine. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black cloth on boards. Unclipped D.J. Book and DJ flawless. Five complete novels. Diamonds are Forever. From Russia with Love. Goldfinger. Casino Royale. Live and Let Die. 715 pp..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$179.94
A$28.79 Delivery to USA
James Bond 007: Diamonds Are Forever / From Russia with Love / Goldfinger / Casino Royale / Live...
Stock photo: cover may vary

James Bond 007: Diamonds Are Forever / From Russia with Love / Goldfinger / Casino Royale / Live and Let Die

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780517653524 / 0517653524
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$359.89
A$5.73 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Value Publishing. Used - Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$359.89
A$5.73 Delivery to USA