Stock photo: cover may vary
The Correspondence of Charles Darwin: Volume 1, 1821 1836 Hardback - 1985
by Charles Darwin; Darwin Charles; Frederick Burkhardt (Editor)
Add to wish list
Reader reviews for The Correspondence of Charles Darwin: Volume 1, 1821 1836
Write a review for this book
Important Terms and Guidelines
- Please focus on the book’s content and context. Also, add any personal comments as to how you enjoyed the book. Substantiate your likes and dislikes. You may make comparisons to other books.
- Reviews must be at least 140 characters in length.
- Please do not reveal critical plot elements.
- This is not a help line. Contact customer support if you need help.
Your review must not include:
- Obscenities, discriminatory language, or other insulting language not suitable for public domain
- Advertisements, “spam” content, or references to other products, offers or websites.
- Email addresses, URLs, phone numbers, physical addresses or other contact information.
- Overly critical comments about other reviews or reviewers
- Time-sensitive material (i.e. promotional tours, seminars, lectures, etc.)
- Availability, price, or alternative ordering/shipping information
From the publisher
Details
- Title The Correspondence of Charles Darwin: Volume 1, 1821 1836
- Author Charles Darwin; Darwin Charles; Frederick Burkhardt (Editor)
- Binding Hardback
- Edition First Edition
- Pages 752
- Volumes 1
- Language ENG
- Publisher Cambridge University Press, Cambridge
- Publication date 1985-03-07
- Illustrated Yes
- Features Bibliography, Illustrated, Index
- ISBN 9780521255875 / 0521255872
- Weight 2.45 lbs (1.11 kg)
- Dimensions 9.51 x 6.29 x 1.69 in (24.16 x 15.98 x 4.29 cm)
-
Themes
- Aspects (Academic): Life Writings
- Category Science
- Library of Congress subjects Darwin, Charles, Naturalists - England
- Library of Congress Catalogue Number 84045347
- Dewey Decimal Code B
More Copies for Sale
The Correspondence of Charles Darwin: Volume 1, 1821â1836
by Darwin, Charles
- Used
- Very good
- Hardback
- Condition
- Very good
- Binding
- Hardcover
- ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
- 9780521255875 / 0521255872
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
- Item price
-
A$18.20A$16.37 Delivery to USA
Show details
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.20
A$16.37
Delivery to USA
Stock photo: cover may vary
The Correspondence of Charles Darwin, Volume I: 1821-1836
by Darwin, Charles
- Used
- Very good
- Hardback
- Condition
- Very good
- Binding
- Hardcover
- ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
- 9780521255875 / 0521255872
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
- Item price
-
A$21.27A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Show details
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.27
A$5.66
Delivery to USA
Stock photo: cover may vary
The Correspondence of Charles Darwin, Volume I: 1821-1836
by Darwin, Charles
- Used
- Hardback
- first
- Condition
- Used
- Edition
- 1
- Binding
- Hardcover
- ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
- 9780521255875 / 0521255872
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
- Item price
-
A$35.95Free Delivery to USA
Show details
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.95
Free Delivery to USA
Stock photo: cover may vary
The Correspondence of Charles Darwin, Volume I: 1821-1836
by Darwin, Charles
- Used
- Very good
- Hardback
- Condition
- Very good
- Binding
- Hardcover
- ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
- 9780521255875 / 0521255872
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
- Item price
-
A$42.47A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Show details
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.47
A$9.93
Delivery to USA
Correspondence of Charles Darwin, Volume I: 1821-1836, The
by Darwin, Charles
- Used
- Very good
- Hardback
- Condition
- Very good
- Edition
- reprint
- Binding
- Hardcover
- ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
- 9780521255875 / 0521255872
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
- Item price
-
A$42.54A$7.09 Delivery to USA
Show details
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.54
A$7.09
Delivery to USA
More photos
The Correspondence of Charles Darwin: Volume 1, 1821-1836 [This volume only!]
by Darwin, Charles
- Used
- Hardback
- Condition
- Very good+
- Edition
- Reprint
- Binding
- Hardcover
- ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
- 9780521255875 / 0521255872
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
- Item price
-
A$42.54A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Show details
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.54
A$9.93
Delivery to USA
The Correspondence of Charles Darwin, Volume 1: 1821-1836
by Darwin, Charles
- Used
- Near Fine
- Hardback
- first
- Condition
- Near Fine
- Edition
- First Edition
- Binding
- Hardcover
- ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
- 9780521255875 / 0521255872
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
- Item price
-
A$49.63A$9.49 Delivery to USA
Show details
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.63
A$9.49
Delivery to USA
Stock photo: cover may vary
The Correspondence of Charles Darwin: Volume 1, 1836
by Darwin, Charles. Frederick Burkhardt and Sydney Smith, editors
- Used
- Near Fine
- Hardback
- first
- Condition
- Near Fine
- Edition
- First Edition
- Binding
- Hardcover
- ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
- 9780521255875 / 0521255872
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
- Item price
-
A$63.81A$54.24Save A$9.57A$8.51 Delivery to USA
Show details
Add to wish list
Item price
A$63.81A$54.24
Save A$9.57
A$8.51
Delivery to USA
Stock photo: cover may vary
The Correspondence of Charles Darwin. Vol. 1 1821-1836
by Darwin, Charles
- Used
- Hardback
- first
- Condition
- Fine Condition
- Edition
- 1st Edition
- Binding
- Hardcover
- ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
- 9780521255875 / 0521255872
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
- Item price
-
A$56.72A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Show details
Add to wish list
Item price
A$56.72
A$7.80
Delivery to USA
Stock photo: cover may vary
The Correspondence of Charles Darwin: 1821-1836
by Darwin, Charles;Burkhardt, Frederick;Smith, Sydney
- Used
- Very good
- Hardback
- Condition
- Very good
- Binding
- Hardcover
- ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
- 9780521255875 / 0521255872
- Quantity available
- 1
- Seller
- Item price
-
A$60.40Free Delivery to USA
Show details
Add to wish list
Item price
A$60.40
Free Delivery to USA