BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Devil Has Four Faces: Triump-Cn16dp
Stock photo: cover may vary

Devil Has Four Faces: Triump-Cn16dp Paperback - 1981

by John Jakes

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Devil Has Four Faces: Triump-Cn16dp

Details

  • Title Devil Has Four Faces: Triump-Cn16dp
  • Author John Jakes
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 224
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Pinnacle Books, New York, NY
  • Publication date September 1981
  • ISBN 9780523480138 / 052348013X
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective

More Copies for Sale

The Devil Has Four Faces
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Devil Has Four Faces

by Jakes,

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780523480138 / 052348013X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.08
A$8.64 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pinnacle Books. Good. 1981. Paperback. 052348013X . Color illustrated covers, solid binding. Surface scuffed, edges rubbed, creasing. Clean unmarked pages. ; 6.90 X 4.0 X 0.50 inches .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.08
A$8.64 Delivery to USA
The Devil Has Four Faces
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Devil Has Four Faces

by Jakes, John

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780523480138 / 052348013x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.47
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.47
Free Delivery to USA
Devil Has Four Faces: Triump-Cn16dp
Stock photo: cover may vary

Devil Has Four Faces: Triump-Cn16dp

by Jakes, John

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780523480138 / 052348013X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.84
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Pinnacle Books, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.84
Free Delivery to USA
The Devil Has Four Faces
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Devil Has Four Faces

by John Jakes

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good Minus
Edition
First Paperback Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780523480138 / 052348013X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.91
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Tor Books. Very Good Minus. 1981. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. 4 1/4" x 7" 052348013X PAPERBACK A trail of blood led from the inquisition chambers of the Third Reich to the manicured North Shore of Chicago. Wear at edges with a few small pieces missing at edges of back cover, reading creases, some creases on book, rubbed, interior browning. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.91
A$7.20 Delivery to USA
The confession

The confession

by Sheldon Siegel

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780523480138 / 052348013x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$50.31
A$23.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Signed! Hardcover first edition / first printing. Fine book in fine jacket, not price clipped, Signed on a custom designed bookplate and is author's signature only. Minimum scuffing and edge wear. Has a remainder mark with no other writing or marks. Comes with Certificate of Authenticity for author's signature. Your books ship to you with protective mylar jacket, bubble wrapped in cardboard box.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$50.31
A$23.03 Delivery to USA
The Devil Has Four Faces
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Devil Has Four Faces

by John Jakes

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780523480138 / 052348013X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.45
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.45
Free Delivery to USA
The Devil Has Four Faces
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Devil Has Four Faces

by John Jakes

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780523480138 / 052348013x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$107.96
A$23.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Signed! Hardcover first edition / first printing. Fine book in fine jacket, not price clipped, Signed and dated '05 on the title page. Minimum scuffing and edge wear. Book and jacket show aging with respect to coloring but no foxing.  Jacket has a few chips and tiny tears -- nothing you wouldn’t expect from a book of this age.  Inside front and back flaps is what looks like a water line but no where else is there a sign of water damage. Please request additional photos. No writing or marks Comes with Certificate of Authenticity for author's signature. Your books ship to you with protective mylar jacket, bubble wrapped in cardboard box.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$107.96
A$23.03 Delivery to USA