BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Now Sheba Sings the Song
Stock photo: cover may vary

Now Sheba Sings the Song Hardback - 1987

by Maya Angelou; Tom Feelings (Illustrator)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Now Sheba Sings the Song

Details

  • Title Now Sheba Sings the Song
  • Author Maya Angelou; Tom Feelings (Illustrator)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 54
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Dial Books, New York
  • Publication date 1987
  • ISBN 9780525245018 / 0525245014
  • Weight 1.42 lbs (0.64 kg)
  • Dimensions 12.3 x 9.4 x 0.6 in (31.24 x 23.88 x 1.52 cm)
  • Category Poetry
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 86019876
  • Dewey Decimal Code 811.54

More Copies for Sale

Now Sheba Sings the Song
Stock photo: cover may vary

Now Sheba Sings the Song

by Maya Angelou

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525245018 / 0525245014
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$11.02
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.02
Free Delivery to USA
NOW SHEBA SINGS THE SONG
Stock photo: cover may vary

NOW SHEBA SINGS THE SONG

by Angelou, Maya

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525245018 / 0525245014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.18
A$6.38 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: E.P. Dutton, 1987. [55]pp [price clipped]. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. Illus. by Tom Feelings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.18
A$6.38 Delivery to USA
Now Sheba Sings the Song
Stock photo: cover may vary

Now Sheba Sings the Song

by Angelou, Maya & Tom Feelings

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Edition; First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525245018 / 0525245014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.68
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: E. P. Dutton / Dial Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Cloth. 0525245014 . Clean and solid. ; Color Illustrations; 4to; 54 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.68
A$9.22 Delivery to USA
Now Sheba Sings the Song
Stock photo: cover may vary

Now Sheba Sings the Song

by Maya Angelou

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525245018 / 0525245014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.41
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dutton, 1987-04-27. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 20.00x20.00x20.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.41
Free Delivery to USA
Now Sheba Sings the Song
Stock photo: cover may vary

Now Sheba Sings the Song

by Maya Angelou

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525245018 / 0525245014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.45
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
E.P. Dutton / Dial Books, 1987-04-27. Hardcover. Very Good. 0.5000 12.1000 10.8000. First Edition / First Printing as identified with ""1"" in the full number line.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.45
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
Now Sheba Sings the Song: 2
Stock photo: cover may vary

Now Sheba Sings the Song: 2

by Maya Angelou; Tom Feelings

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525245018 / 0525245014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.42
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dial, 1987-04-27. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover in good condition. Dust jacket as issued. Ex-library copy. Stain on upper corner of third page. Creasing in some pages. Out of print.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.42
A$5.66 Delivery to USA
Now Sheba Sings the Song Maya Angelou and Tom
Stock photo: cover may vary

Now Sheba Sings the Song Maya Angelou and Tom

by Now Sheba Sings the Song Maya Angelou and Tom Feelings Feelings

  • Used
  • Very good
Condition
Very good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525245018 / 0525245014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.85
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.85
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
NOW SHEBA SINGS THE SONG
Stock photo: cover may vary

NOW SHEBA SINGS THE SONG

by Angelou, Maya

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525245018 / 0525245014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
E.P. Dutton, New York, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.38
Free Delivery to USA
Now Sheba Sings the Song
Stock photo: cover may vary

Now Sheba Sings the Song

by Maya Angelou

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525245018 / 0525245014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.07
A$7.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
E.P. Dutton / Dial Books, 1987-04-27. Hardcover. Very Good. 0.5000 12.1000 10.8000.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.07
A$7.08 Delivery to USA
NOW SHEBA SINGS THE SONG
Stock photo: cover may vary

NOW SHEBA SINGS THE SONG

by Angelou, Maya

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition, First Printing.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525245018 / 0525245014
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.59
A$6.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: E.P. Dutton/Dial Books, 1987. First Edition, First Printing. . Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Feelings, Tom. An outstanding collaborative effort between Angelou, poet, biographer, historian, novelist, film director, and Caldecott Honor artist, Feelings, has resulted in an exceptional book giving voice to the spirit of Black women throughout the world. 55 pages, 9 1/2 x 12 1/2", with over 80 sepia-toned drawings by Feelings of Black women sketched in Africa, South American and the U.S. over the past 25 years that perfectly complements Angelou's intense, sensuous poetry. An inscription to previous owner on the dedication page, o/w boards and text are clean and unmarked, tight and square. Some quite minor surface wear, o/w price-clipped dustjacket shows no tears, no chipping, no creasing. A collectable copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.59
A$6.03 Delivery to USA