BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Faberge Egg
Stock photo: cover may vary

Faberge Egg Hardback - 1988

by Robert Upton

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Faberge Egg

Details

  • Title Faberge Egg
  • Author Robert Upton
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st/1st
  • Pages 185
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Dutton Books, New York
  • Publication date 1988
  • ISBN 9780525246923 / 0525246924
  • Category Art & Art Instruction
  • Library of Congress subjects Detective and mystery stories
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 88011944
  • Dewey Decimal Code 813.54

More Copies for Sale

The Faberge Egg (Amos McGuffin)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Faberge Egg (Amos McGuffin)

by Upton, Robert

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525246923 / 0525246924
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.23
A$9.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dutton, 1989. 1st Edition. . Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 0525246924 First edition, First printing. NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Packed in a box. Number line starting with a (1). Fine/Fine
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.23
A$9.76 Delivery to USA
The Faberge Egg
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Faberge Egg

by Upton, Robert

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525246923 / 0525246924
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.40
A$8.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Dutton, 1988. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. An Amos McGuffin mystery. Small scratch on front board. First printing.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.40
A$8.67 Delivery to USA
The Faberge Egg
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Faberge Egg

by Upton, Robert

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good with no dust jacket
Edition
Advance Reading Copy/Proof
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525246923 / 0525246924
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.57
A$11.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: E. P. Dutton. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Advance Reading Copy/Proof. softcover. 0525246924 . Spine sun-faded .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.57
A$11.57 Delivery to USA
The Faberge Egg
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Faberge Egg

by Upton, Robert

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525246923 / 0525246924
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.57
A$11.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: E. P. Dutton. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0525246924 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.57
A$11.57 Delivery to USA
The Faberge Egg
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Faberge Egg

by Upton, Robert

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525246923 / 0525246924
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.16
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.16
Free Delivery to USA
The Faberge Egg (Amos McGuffin)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Faberge Egg (Amos McGuffin)

by Upton, Robert

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525246923 / 0525246924
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.00
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dutton, 1988-11-09. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 0.00x0.00x0.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.00
Free Delivery to USA
The Faberge Egg (Amos McGuffin)
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Faberge Egg (Amos McGuffin)

by Upton, Robert

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525246923 / 0525246924
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.49
A$7.23 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dutton, 1988. First Edition. . Hardcover. New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.49
A$7.23 Delivery to USA
THE FABERGE EGG: An Amos McGuffin Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

THE FABERGE EGG: An Amos McGuffin Mystery

by Upton, Robert

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525246923 / 0525246924
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$23.60
A$8.31 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1989. First edition, so stated, with complete number line beginning with 1. Fine in fine dust jacket, not price clipped, in protective mylar cover. "As the fourth mystery in this series lifts off, Upton hands his hero, San Francisco private eye Amos McGuffin, a case that really tries his mettle. This is a crazy, scary, hilarious takeoff on The Maltese Falcon , with McGuffin's ex-wife Marilyn and daughter Hillary seized by Otto Kruger, who has served a prison term for the murder of McGuffin's partner, Miles Dwindling. Claiming that Dwindling had robbed him of a treasured object, a Faberge egg, Kruger demands its return as ransom for the kidnap victims. If the egg can be found, which seems impossible, McGuffin faces the further problems of delivering it to Kruger or to his partner in crime, Klaus Vandenhof, who insists that the masterpiece belongs to him. Both unregenerate Nazis as well as former lovers, the duo threaten to kill Marilyn and… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$23.60
A$8.31 Delivery to USA
Faberge Egg [SIGNED COPY, FIRST PRINTING]
Stock photo: cover may vary

Faberge Egg [SIGNED COPY, FIRST PRINTING]

by Upton, Robert

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525246923 / 0525246924
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$33.18
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Dutton Books, 1988. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. SIGNED/inscribed by author on dedication page. 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Dust jacket has mild edgewear and rubbing. Slight shelfwear to bottoms of boards. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 185 p. Audience: General/trade. An Amos McGuffin mystery by the author of 'Fade Out' and 'A Killing in Real Estate'. Rare signed. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a protective mylar sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.18
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
The Faberge Egg
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Faberge Egg

by Upton, Robert

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525246923 / 0525246924
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.83
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.83
Free Delivery to USA