BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

A Killing in Real Estate
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Killing in Real Estate Hardback - 1990

by Robert Upton

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for A Killing in Real Estate

Details

  • Title A Killing in Real Estate
  • Author Robert Upton
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First edition
  • Pages 180
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Dutton Books, NY
  • Publication date 1990-12
  • ISBN 9780525249276 / 0525249273
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Library of Congress subjects Detective and mystery stories
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 90045765
  • Dewey Decimal Code 813.54

More Copies for Sale

A Killing in Real Estate
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Killing in Real Estate

by Upton, Robert

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525249276 / 0525249273
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.22
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Dutton, 1990. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. An Amos McGuffin mystery. Review copy with promo sheet laid in. Couple of small nicks on bottom board edge. First printing.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.22
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
A Killing in Real Estate an Amos McGuffin Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Killing in Real Estate an Amos McGuffin Mystery

by Upton, Robert

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good, dust jacket only
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525249276 / 0525249273
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.73
A$11.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Dutton. Very Good, dust jacket only. 1990. First Printing. Hardcover. 0525249273 . Very Good in Brodart Cover; INSCRIBED by author on front endpaper. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.73
A$11.34 Delivery to USA
A Killing in Real Estate : An Amos McGuffin Mystery
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Killing in Real Estate : An Amos McGuffin Mystery

by Upton, Robert

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine condition
Edition
First Printing of the First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525249276 / 0525249273
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.20
A$9.86 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Dutton, 1990. Tiny remainder mark. Otherwise bright, clean, square, tight, and unmarked. Not a book club edition. No chips. No tears. Not price clipped (17.95). No owner's name or bookplate. Fifth in the mystery series that features San Francisco private eye, Amos McGuffin . First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine condition/Near Fine dust jacket. Illus. by Ziemienski, Dennis (jacket art) . 8vo. 180pp . Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.20
A$9.86 Delivery to USA
A Killing in Real Estate
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Killing in Real Estate

by Upton, Robert

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525249276 / 0525249273
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.51
A$8.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dutton Adult, 1990-12-30. Hardcover. Very Good. 6x1x8. Ex-Library hardcover with dj in very nice condition with all the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.51
A$8.49 Delivery to USA
A Killing in Real Estate
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Killing in Real Estate

by Upton, Robert

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525249276 / 0525249273
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$49.19
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$49.19
Free Delivery to USA