BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Haunted House
Stock photo: cover may vary

Haunted House Hardback - 1979

by Jan Pienkowski

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Haunted House

Details

  • Title Haunted House
  • Author Jan Pienkowski
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition Later Printing
  • Pages 10
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Dutton Books, New York
  • Publication date August 1, 1979
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780525315209 / 0525315209
  • Weight 1.13 lbs (0.51 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.83 x 7.8 x 0.85 in (30.05 x 19.81 x 2.16 cm)
  • Age range 07 to UP years
  • Grade levels 2 - UP
  • Category Children's Books/Ages 4-8 Fiction
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

HAUNTED HOUSE
More photos

HAUNTED HOUSE

by Jan Pienkowski

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525315209 / 0525315209
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.45
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: E. P. Dutton and Co., 1979. Hardcover. Very good. 8 x 12 in. Paper boards. Condition is VERY GOOD ; pop-up and moveable parts all excellent, no wear at all. Covers clean, a touch rubbed. Binding tight. Chil. Stax.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.45
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Haunted House
Stock photo: cover may vary

Haunted House

by Pienkowski, Jan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525315209 / 0525315209
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.95
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dutton Juvenile, 1979-08-01. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 7.78x0.75x11.78. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.95
Free Delivery to USA
Haunted House
Stock photo: cover may vary

Haunted House

by Pienkowski, Jan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525315209 / 0525315209
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$38.49
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dutton Juvenile, 1979-08-01. First Edition. hardcover. Good. 30x19.8x2.2. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.49
Free Delivery to USA
Haunted House

Haunted House

by Jan Pienkowski

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525315209 / 0525315209
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.47
A$9.91 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
See actual cover; New, unread, pristine (from stock of closed bookstore); Orders received by noon Eastern Time shipped same day from MD/6 days/wk
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.47
A$9.91 Delivery to USA
Haunted House

Haunted House

by Jan Pienkowski

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
NF
Edition
First edition, later printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525315209 / 0525315209
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$56.72
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: E. P. Dutton, 1979. First edition, later printing. NF. Hardcover book bound in glazed pictorial boards. 30 cm. Contains 6 double-page spreads featuring color illustrations and paper engineering (pop-ups). The book is in near fine condition. All pop-ups are in excellent working order. No ownership marks/writing present within. Hinges tight, interior pages bright. Light edge wear/bumping to the covers.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$56.72
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Haunted House
More photos

Haunted House

by Jan Pienkowski

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Excellent
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525315209 / 0525315209
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$56.72
A$11.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Dutton, 1979. Hardcover. fine. Glossy color covers. With five full page pop-ups. A very nice copy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$56.72
A$11.34 Delivery to USA
Haunted House
Stock photo: cover may vary

Haunted House

by Pienkowski, Jan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525315209 / 0525315209
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$70.17
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$70.17
Free Delivery to USA
Haunted House

Haunted House

by Pienkowski, Jan

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine with No dust jacket as issued
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525315209 / 0525315209
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$82.25
A$9.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dutton Juvenile. Near Fine with No dust jacket as issued. 1979. Hardcover. 0525315209 . Fine condition; 11.8 X 7.8 X 0.9 inches; 10 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$82.25
A$9.22 Delivery to USA