BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Sea Tale
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sea Tale Hardback - 1990

by Gail E. Haley

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Sea Tale

Details

  • Title Sea Tale
  • Author Gail E. Haley
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st
  • Pages 30
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Dutton Books for Young Readers, New York
  • Publication date 1990-03
  • ISBN 9780525445678 / 0525445676
  • Weight 0.8 lbs (0.36 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.33 x 10.36 x 0.41 in (21.16 x 26.31 x 1.04 cm)
  • Age range 04 to 08 years
  • Grade levels P - 3
  • Category Children's Books/Ages 4-8 Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Fairy tales
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 89034453
  • Dewey Decimal Code E

More Copies for Sale

Sea Tale
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sea Tale

by Haley, Gail E

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525445678 / 0525445676
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.67
Free Delivery to USA
Sea Tale
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sea Tale

by Haley, Gail E

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525445678 / 0525445676
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.67
Free Delivery to USA
Sea Tale
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sea Tale

by Gail E. Haley

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525445678 / 0525445676
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Young Readers Group, 1990. Hardcover. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. The dust jacket is missing. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.46
Free Delivery to USA
Sea Tale
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sea Tale

by Gail E. Haley

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525445678 / 0525445676
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.46
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Young Readers Group, 1990. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.46
Free Delivery to USA
Sea Tale
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sea Tale

by Haley, Gail E

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525445678 / 0525445676
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.01
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Dutton Juvenile, 1990-03-01. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 10.50x0.50x8.50. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.01
Free Delivery to USA
Sea Tale
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sea Tale

by Gail E. Haley

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525445678 / 0525445676
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.91
A$5.69 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dutton Juvenile, 1990-03-01. Hardcover. New/New. First edition, First printing. Clean, tight and unmarked. Dust jacket protected in a new archival grade mylar sleeve. Gift quality Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.91
A$5.69 Delivery to USA
Sea Tale
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sea Tale

by Haley, Gail E.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525445678 / 0525445676
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Dutton, 1990. First Edition First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed. A Near Fine copy in laminated pictorial hard covers, in a Near Fine dust jacket. Nicely inscribed and signed by the author at the title page.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$7.20 Delivery to USA
Sea Tale
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sea Tale

by Haley, Gail E.

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525445678 / 0525445676
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$35.99
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Dutton, 1990. First Edition First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Gail E. Haley. Signed. A Fine copy in laminated pictorial paper-covered boards, in a Fine dust jacket. Signed by Caldecott and Kate Greenaway Award-winning illustrator Gail E. Haley at the title page. A publisher's promotional bookmark for the book is laid in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$35.99
A$7.20 Delivery to USA
Sea Tale
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sea Tale

by Haley, Gail E.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525445678 / 0525445676
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.47
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.47
Free Delivery to USA
Sea Tale
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sea Tale

by Haley, Gail E

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525445678 / 0525445676
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$124.93
A$8.57 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dutton Books for Young Readers, 1990-03-01. Hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$124.93
A$8.57 Delivery to USA