BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Universal History of Infamy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Universal History of Infamy Paperback - 1979

by Jorge Luis Borges; Norman Thomas Di Giovanni (Translator)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Universal History of Infamy

Details

  • Title Universal History of Infamy
  • Author Jorge Luis Borges; Norman Thomas Di Giovanni (Translator)
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Fifth or Later E
  • Pages 146
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Plume Books, New York
  • Publication date April 1, 1979
  • ISBN 9780525475460 / 052547546X
  • Category True Crime / Espionage
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 72082717
  • Dewey Decimal Code 863.62

More Copies for Sale

a UNIVERSAL HISTORY of INFAMY. D546; 1sT Edition *
Stock photo: cover may vary

a UNIVERSAL HISTORY of INFAMY. D546; 1sT Edition *

by BORGES, Jorge Luis; di GIOVANNI, Norman Thomas

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525475460 / 052547546X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$41.79
A$19.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York * * * * * : E. P. Dutton , 1972. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Soft cover. Near Fine. James McMullan, Cover Design. Near Fine/, 1972 . Near Fine/, $73.77 052547546X a UNIVERSAL HISTORY of INFAMY. D546; 1sT Edition * BORGES, Jorge Luis; di GIOVANNI, Norman Thomas James McMullan, Cover Design E. P. Dutton New York * * * * * 1972 1sT Edition, 1sT Printing S/c. Glossy Pink And Blue Spine With Title In Black Letters, Soft Cover B00K: Near Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 146 Numbered Pages, Lightly Viewed, Printed On 0ff~White Paper, In Near Fine/ Condition. D/j: None. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Remainder Or Other Marks. = This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Padded Mailing Envelope = To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$41.79
A$19.37 Delivery to USA
Universal History of Infamy: Short Stories
Stock photo: cover may vary

Universal History of Infamy: Short Stories

by Borges, Jorge Luis; translated by Norman Thomas Di Giovanni

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
American First
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525475460 / 052547546X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$42.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: E.P. Dutton, 1972. Book. Very Good. Soft cover. American First. Complete number line from 1 to 9; a bit of edge wear to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; 146 pages.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$42.54
Free Delivery to USA
Universal History of Infamy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Universal History of Infamy

by Giovanni, Norman Thomas Di

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525475460 / 052547546X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.00
A$9.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
US: Plume / Dutton, 1979. Plume / Dutton 1979 Very Good/ Light wear to bright glossy cover, Pos penciled inside cover, tight tanned pages.. Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.00
A$9.93 Delivery to USA
Universal History of Infamy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Universal History of Infamy

by Giovanni, Norman Thomas Di

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525475460 / 052547546x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$60.89
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Plume / Dutton, US, 1979. Softcover. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$60.89
Free Delivery to USA
Universal History of Infamy

Universal History of Infamy

by Borges, Jorge Luis

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525475460 / 052547546X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$96.36
A$16.37 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$96.36
A$16.37 Delivery to USA
Universal History of Infamy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Universal History of Infamy

by Norman Thomas Di Giovanni

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525475460 / 052547546X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$109.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$109.34
Free Delivery to USA
Universal History of Infamy
Stock photo: cover may vary

Universal History of Infamy

by Norman Thomas Di Giovanni

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525475460 / 052547546x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$184.34
A$5.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Plume. Used - Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$184.34
A$5.66 Delivery to USA