BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

An Immaculate Mistake
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Immaculate Mistake Hardback - 1992

by Paul Bailey

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for An Immaculate Mistake

Details

  • Title An Immaculate Mistake
  • Author Paul Bailey
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 224
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Dutton Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date March 1, 1992
  • ISBN 9780525934110 / 0525934111
  • Weight 1.16 lbs (0.53 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.7 x 5.7 x 0.7 in (22.10 x 14.48 x 1.78 cm)
  • Category Biography / Autobiography
  • Library of Congress subjects London (England) - Social life and customs -, Novelists, English - 20th century - Biography
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 91032877
  • Dewey Decimal Code B

More Copies for Sale

An Immaculate Mistake Scenes from Childhood and Beyond
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Immaculate Mistake Scenes from Childhood and Beyond

by Bailey, Paul

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
1st US Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525934110 / 0525934111
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.64
A$11.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Dutton. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. 1st US Printing. Hardcover. 0525934111 . Remainder mark on bottom end. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.64
A$11.52 Delivery to USA
An Immaculate Mistake: 2
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Immaculate Mistake: 2

by Paul Bailey

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525934110 / 0525934111
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.79
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Penguin Publishing Group, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.79
Free Delivery to USA
An Immaculate Mistake: Scenes from Childhood and Beyond
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Immaculate Mistake: Scenes from Childhood and Beyond

by Bailey, Paul

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Fine dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525934110 / 0525934111
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.50
A$12.94 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Dutton. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0525934111 . A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; Remainder mark on bottom edge.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.50
A$12.94 Delivery to USA
An Immaculate Mistake - scenes from childhood and beyond
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Immaculate Mistake - scenes from childhood and beyond

by Bailey, Paul

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
/Dust Jacket Included
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525934110 / 0525934111
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.29
A$38.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dutton, New York, 1992, first impression,. /Dust Jacket Included. 1992. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0525934111 1st edition, hardback, 164pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0525934111 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.29
A$38.58 Delivery to USA
An Immaculate Mistake: scenes from childhood and beyond

An Immaculate Mistake: scenes from childhood and beyond

by Bailey, Paul

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525934110 / 0525934111
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.27
A$10.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Dutton, 1992. Hardcover. 164p., remainder mark, else very good first US edition in quarter-cloth boards and unclipped dust jacket. Autobiography of growing up gay in working-class London.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.27
A$10.80 Delivery to USA
An immaculate mistake: Scenes from childhood and beyond

An immaculate mistake: Scenes from childhood and beyond

by Paul Bailey

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525934110 / 0525934111
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.27
A$7.20 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Dutton, 1992. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover in a bright, unclipped dust jacket, 164 pages. An autobiographical memoir, set for the most part in London in the 1940s and 50s, by the author of "At the Jerusalem", "Trespasses" and "An English Madam: The Life and Work of Cynthia Payne". It is composed of fifty scenes or fragments of memory which describe Bailey's parents, relatives, friends and acquaintances as he was growing up fatherless in working class Batterseas. Remainder line bottom edge. Record # 374521
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.27
A$7.20 Delivery to USA
Immaculate Mistake
Stock photo: cover may vary

Immaculate Mistake

by Bailey, Paul

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525934110 / 0525934111
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.99
A$9.36 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dutton: Dutton. 1992. First Edition. hardcover. 0525934111 . vg,vg dj 021427; 021427; LIB2958002698; 164 .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.99
A$9.36 Delivery to USA
An Immaculate Mistake: 2 [Mar 01, 1992] Bailey, Paul
Stock photo: cover may vary

An Immaculate Mistake: 2 [Mar 01, 1992] Bailey, Paul

by Bailey, Paul

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780525934110 / 0525934111
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.79
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Dutton Adult, 1992-03-01. Hardcover. Very Good. First printing Dutton 1992, good cover, good dust jacket price intact, tight binding, remainder mark bottom edge, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
Free Delivery to USA