BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Bobbin Dustdobbin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bobbin Dustdobbin Hardback - 1993

by Susan Patron; Mike Shenon (Illustrator); Mike Shenon (Photographer)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Bobbin Dustdobbin

Details

  • Title Bobbin Dustdobbin
  • Author Susan Patron; Mike Shenon (Illustrator); Mike Shenon (Photographer)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition 1st ed
  • Pages 1
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Orchard Books (NY), Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1993
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780531054680 / 0531054683
  • Weight 0.95 lbs (0.43 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.29 x 8.94 x 0.37 in (28.68 x 22.71 x 0.94 cm)
  • Age range 04 to 07 years
  • Grade levels P - 2
  • Category Children's Books/Ages 4-8 Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Fantasy, Que, Billy (Fictitious character)
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 92025099
  • Dewey Decimal Code E

More Copies for Sale

Bobbin Dustdobbin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bobbin Dustdobbin

by Patron, Susan

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531054680 / 0531054683
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.59
A$9.30 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Orchard Books, 1993. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Illustrated by Mike Shenon. 8 1/2 x 11 1/4
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.59
A$9.30 Delivery to USA
Bobbin Dustdobbin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bobbin Dustdobbin

by Patron, Susan

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531054680 / 0531054683
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.68
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic, Incorporated. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.68
Free Delivery to USA
Bobbin Dustdobbin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bobbin Dustdobbin

by Susan Patron

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531054680 / 0531054683
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.54
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Orchard Books, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.54
Free Delivery to USA
Bobbin Dustdobbin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bobbin Dustdobbin

by Patron, Susan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531054680 / 0531054683
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.05
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Orchard Books, 0000-00-00. 1st. Hardcover. Used: Good. 8.75x0.50x11.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.05
Free Delivery to USA
BOBBIN DUSTDOBBIN
Stock photo: cover may vary

BOBBIN DUSTDOBBIN

by Patron, Susan

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition, First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531054680 / 0531054683
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$22.83
A$6.94 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Orchard Books, 1993. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/near fine. Mike Shenon. Orchard Books, c1993. first printing. unpaginated. illustrated in color Mike Shenon. 4to. Upper edge of spine bumped, else fine hardcover in near fine d/j.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$22.83
A$6.94 Delivery to USA
Bobbin Dustdobbin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bobbin Dustdobbin

by Patron, Susan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531054680 / 0531054683
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$58.84
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$58.84
Free Delivery to USA
Bobbin Dustdobbin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Bobbin Dustdobbin

by Patron, Susan; Shenon, Mike [Illustrator]

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531054680 / 0531054683
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$205.91
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Orchard Books, 1993-06-01. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$205.91
A$8.52 Delivery to USA