BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Maybe Yes, Maybe No, Maybe Maybe
Stock photo: cover may vary

Maybe Yes, Maybe No, Maybe Maybe Hardback - 1993

by Susan Patron

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Maybe Yes, Maybe No, Maybe Maybe

From the publisher

In the household is one mother (a waitress) and three daughters, PK's nightly job is to give five-year-old Rabbit a bath. Rabbit's job is to get clean. Annd Megan's job--according to PK--is to be almost a teenager and a total pain. Together, the sisters ease past the rough edges of growing up--hormones, weird pancakes, and the riddle of the universe.

Details

  • Title Maybe Yes, Maybe No, Maybe Maybe
  • Author Susan Patron
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 87
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Orchard Books (NY), Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1993-04
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780531054826 / 0531054829
  • Weight 0.82 lbs (0.37 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.28 x 6.3 x 0.53 in (23.57 x 16.00 x 1.35 cm)
  • Age range 08 to 10 years
  • Grade levels 3 - 5
  • Reading level 640
  • Category Children's Books/Ages 9-12 Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Mothers and daughters, Sisters
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 92034067
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Maybe Yes, Maybe No, Maybe Maybe

Maybe Yes, Maybe No, Maybe Maybe

by Patron, Susan

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531054826 / 0531054829
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.51
A$9.97 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Orchard Books, 1993. First printing. A crisp, unmarked copy. The dust jacket has a scratch on the back panel. Otherwise fine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. Illus. by Dorothy Donahue. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.51
A$9.97 Delivery to USA
Maybe Yes, Maybe No, Maybe Maybe

Maybe Yes, Maybe No, Maybe Maybe

by Susan Patron

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531054826 / 0531054829
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.26
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic, Incorporated, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.26
Free Delivery to USA
Maybe Yes, Maybe No, Maybe Maybe

Maybe Yes, Maybe No, Maybe Maybe

by Susan Patron

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531054826 / 0531054829
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.26
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic, Incorporated, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.26
Free Delivery to USA
Maybe Yes, Maybe No, Maybe Maybe
Stock photo: cover may vary

Maybe Yes, Maybe No, Maybe Maybe

by Patron, Susan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531054826 / 0531054829
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$33.80
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Orchard Books (NY), 0000-00-00. First Edition. hardcover. Used: Good. 6.25x0.50x9.25. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.80
Free Delivery to USA
Maybe Yes, Maybe No, Maybe Maybe

Maybe Yes, Maybe No, Maybe Maybe

by PATRON, Susan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust wrapper
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531054826 / 0531054829
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$40.52
A$8.75 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Orchard Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust wrapper. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed by Author; A lovely copy signed and inscribed on half title page "For my dear friend T--, Love, Susan Patron 5/19/93." Unclipped faintly rubbed dust wrapper has faintest edgewear. ; <b>This Newbery award winning author also specialized in Children's Services for 35 years in the Los Angeles Public Library system. This chapter book was named one of the "Best Books of 1993" by the School Library Journal and Parenting Magazine. For ages 8-10. 'When her hardworking mother decides to move, eight-year-old PK uses her imagination and storytelling to help her older and younger sisters adjust.'</b>; This edition now out of print. Image is actual copy on offer. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$40.52
A$8.75 Delivery to USA
Maybe Yes, Maybe No, Maybe Maybe
Stock photo: cover may vary

Maybe Yes, Maybe No, Maybe Maybe

by Patron, Susan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531054826 / 0531054829
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$65.97
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$65.97
Free Delivery to USA
Maybe Yes, Maybe No, Maybe Maybe
Stock photo: cover may vary

Maybe Yes, Maybe No, Maybe Maybe

by Patron, Susan; Donahue, Dorothy [Illustrator]

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531054826 / 0531054829
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$156.67
A$8.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Orchard Books, 1993-04-01. Hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$156.67
A$8.53 Delivery to USA