BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Five Bad Boys, Billy Que, and the Dustdobbin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Five Bad Boys, Billy Que, and the Dustdobbin Hardback - 1992

by Susan Patron; Mike Shenon (Illustrator)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Five Bad Boys, Billy Que, and the Dustdobbin

Details

  • Title Five Bad Boys, Billy Que, and the Dustdobbin
  • Author Susan Patron; Mike Shenon (Illustrator)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 1
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Orchard Books (NY), Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
  • Publication date 1992
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780531059890 / 0531059898
  • Weight 0.72 lbs (0.33 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.33 x 8.83 x 0.44 in (28.78 x 22.43 x 1.12 cm)
  • Age range 04 to 08 years
  • Grade levels P - 3
  • Category Children's Books/Ages 4-8 Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Size, Size - Fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 91000736
  • Dewey Decimal Code E

More Copies for Sale

Five Bad Boys, Billy Que, and the Dustdobbin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Five Bad Boys, Billy Que, and the Dustdobbin

by Susan Patron

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531059890 / 0531059898
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.14
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic, Incorporated, 1992. Hardcover. Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.14
Free Delivery to USA
Five Bad Boys, Billy Que, and the Dustdobbin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Five Bad Boys, Billy Que, and the Dustdobbin

by Patron, Susan

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531059890 / 0531059898
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.15
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic, Incorporated. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.15
Free Delivery to USA
Five Bad Boys, Billy Que, and the Dustdobbin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Five Bad Boys, Billy Que, and the Dustdobbin

by Susan Patron; Illustrator-Mike Shenon

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531059890 / 0531059898
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.17
A$5.72 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Orchard Books, 1992-09. Hardcover. Very Good/light soiling on front cover. ed. Hardcover with dust jacket in very good minus condition. light surface and edge wear. Pages clean and binding tight.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.17
A$5.72 Delivery to USA
Five Bad Boys, Billy Que, and the Dustdobbin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Five Bad Boys, Billy Que, and the Dustdobbin

by Patron, Susan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531059890 / 0531059898
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.44
A$6.44 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Orchard Books, 1992 Book. Illus. by Mike Shenon. Very Good. Hardcover. 1st Edition. A nice copy of book with light wear; normal dust jacket wear. Smells a bit musty..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.44
A$6.44 Delivery to USA
Five Bad Boys, Billy Que, and the Dustdobbin

Five Bad Boys, Billy Que, and the Dustdobbin

by Patron, Susan & Mike Shenon (Illustrator)

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531059890 / 0531059898
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.51
A$7.89 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Orchard Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0531059898 . Text is clean. Cover and dust jacket show only limited wear. Front flap price clipped. Full number line including '1'. ; Color Illustrations; 9 X 0.5 X 11.5 inches; 32 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.51
A$7.89 Delivery to USA
Five Bad Boys, Billy Que, and the Dustdobbin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Five Bad Boys, Billy Que, and the Dustdobbin

by Patron, Susan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good+
Edition
First Edition, 1st printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531059890 / 0531059898
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$24.38
A$8.61 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Orchard Books, 1992. First Edition, 1st printing . Oversized Hardcover. Good+/Good +. Shenon, Mike. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. This is an oversized book and may require extra postage.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$24.38
A$8.61 Delivery to USA
Five Bad Boys, Billy Que, and the Dustdobbin.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Five Bad Boys, Billy Que, and the Dustdobbin.

by PATRON, Susan.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531059890 / 0531059898
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.68
A$10.04 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Orchard Books. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0531059898 . Illustrated by Mike Shenon. First printing. Fine in a very near fine (short closed edge tear at the top of the rear panel) dust jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.68
A$10.04 Delivery to USA
Five Bad Boys, Billy Que, and the Dustdobbin

Five Bad Boys, Billy Que, and the Dustdobbin

by PATRON, Susan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust wrapper
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531059890 / 0531059898
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$33.70
A$8.75 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Orchard Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust wrapper. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed by Author; A lovely copy signed and inscribed on half title page "For My Friend T--, Love, Susan Patron 5/19/93." Unclipped dustwrapper faintly edgeworn. ; <b>This Newbery award winning author also specialized in Children's Services for 35 years in the Los Angeles Public Library system. The dustdobbin lives in an old slipper under Billy Que's bed. When Billy Que accidently treads on his five tiny toes the dustdobbin shrinks Billy Que to teach him what it is like to be small. In order to regain his normal height Billy Que must receive freely offered gifts from the five rowdy bad boys we first met in 'Burgoo Stew.' 'Shenon's bold, witty illustrations are perfect for this comical, expertly honed story, whose brisk, colorful language begs to be shared aloud. ' Ages 3-8.</b> .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$33.70
A$8.75 Delivery to USA
Five Bad Boys, Billy Que, and the Dustdobbin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Five Bad Boys, Billy Que, and the Dustdobbin

by Patron, Susan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531059890 / 0531059898
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$51.04
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$51.04
Free Delivery to USA
Five Bad Boys, Billy Que, and the Dustdobbin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Five Bad Boys, Billy Que, and the Dustdobbin

by Patron, Susan; Shenon, Mike [Illustrator]

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531059890 / 0531059898
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$164.83
A$8.53 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Orchard Books, 1992-09-01. Hardcover. New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$164.83
A$8.53 Delivery to USA