BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Dark Cloud Strong Breeze
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dark Cloud Strong Breeze Hardback - 1994

by Susan Patron; Peter Catalanotto (Illustrator); Peter Catalanotto (Photographer)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Dark Cloud Strong Breeze

Details

  • Title Dark Cloud Strong Breeze
  • Author Susan Patron; Peter Catalanotto (Illustrator); Peter Catalanotto (Photographer)
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 1
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Orchard Books (NY), New York
  • Publication date 1994
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780531068151 / 0531068153
  • Weight 0.95 lbs (0.43 kg)
  • Dimensions 11.3 x 8.87 x 0.37 in (28.70 x 22.53 x 0.94 cm)
  • Age range 03 to 06 years
  • Grade levels P - 1
  • Category Children's Books/Ages 4-8 Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Stories in rhyme, Fathers
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 93004873
  • Dewey Decimal Code E

More Copies for Sale

Dark cloud, strong Breeze

Dark cloud, strong Breeze

by PATRON, Susan

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531068151 / 0531068153
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.76
A$42.54 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Orchard Books, 1994. Book. Illus. by Peter Catalanotto. Very Good. Hardcover. First Edition. Hardback: dj (price unclipped), short split on spine, foxed on reverse, pages unmarked, vg. large 4to, (30pp). Pictures in colour by PETER CATALANOTTO. Daddy has locked his keys inside the car ....
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.76
A$42.54 Delivery to USA
Dark Cloud Strong Breeze
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dark Cloud Strong Breeze

by Susan Patron

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531068151 / 0531068153
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.48
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic, Incorporated, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.48
Free Delivery to USA
Dark Cloud Strong Breeze

Dark Cloud Strong Breeze

by Susan Patron

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine Condition
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531068151 / 0531068153
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.50
A$35.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Orchard Books, New York, USA, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Illustrator: Peter Catalanotto . Unpaginated, watercolours throughout by Peter Catalanotto. Daddy has locked his keys in the car, his daughter is off to the locksmith, rain is on the way, and a dog, a grocer, a cat, and a butterfly are all drawn into the problem of the keys Illustrator: Peter Catalanotto . Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's::Children's Large Format Illustrated; Children; ISBN: 0531068153. ISBN/EAN: 9780531068151. Inventory No: 229150. . 9780531068151
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.50
A$35.00 Delivery to USA
Dark Cloud Strong Breeze
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dark Cloud Strong Breeze

by Patron, Susan

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531068151 / 0531068153
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$19.22
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic, Incorporated. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$19.22
Free Delivery to USA
Dark Cloud Strong Breeze
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dark Cloud Strong Breeze

by Patron, Susan; Catalanotto, Peter

  • New
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531068151 / 0531068153
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$26.87
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Orchard Books, 1994. 1st Edit. 1st printing, hardcover with dust jacket, unused copy, no marks or writing, glossy dust jacket has light shelf wear.Immediate shipping w/tracking included.. First Edition. Hard Cover. NEW/As New. Illus. by Catalanotto, Peter. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$26.87
Free Delivery to USA
Dark Cloud Strong Breeze
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dark Cloud Strong Breeze

by Patron, Susan

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
vg+
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531068151 / 0531068153
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$38.29
A$8.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Orchard Books. 1st. 1994. vg+. Hardcover. Signed by Author ISBN:0531068153 Inscribed by the illustrator, Peter Catalanotto, to Jason, on free front endpage; 11" tall; 32 pages; color ils throughout; suggested for ages 3-6, preschool & 1st grade; color il'd dust jacket is in new clear protective mylar .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$38.29
A$8.51 Delivery to USA
Dark Cloud Strong Breeze
Stock photo: cover may vary

Dark Cloud Strong Breeze

by Patron, Susan

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531068151 / 0531068153
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$43.90
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$43.90
Free Delivery to USA
DARK CLOUD STRONG BREEZE
More photos

DARK CLOUD STRONG BREEZE

by Catalanotto, Peter; Patron, Susan

  • Used
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Fine in fine dust jacket.
Edition
First edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780531068151 / 0531068153
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$56.72
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Orchard Books, 1994. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Signed first printing of this charming rhyme about a daddy who locks his keys in the car as a storm approaches. 11'' x 8''. Original grey boards. Original unclipped ($15.95) color pictorial dust jacket. Illustrated in color and black and white. [32] pages. Signed by Catalonotto to front flyleaf. Tight and clean.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$56.72
Free Delivery to USA