BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

An Introduction to Statistical Methods and Data Analysis Hardback - 1988

by Lyman Ott

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title An Introduction to Statistical Methods and Data Analysis
  • Author Lyman Ott
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition [ Edition: third
  • Pages 110
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher PWS Pub. Co., Boston
  • Publication date 1988-01
  • ISBN 9780534919269 / 053491926X
  • Category Mathematics
  • Library of Congress subjects Mathematical statistics
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 87022445
  • Dewey Decimal Code 519.5

More Copies for Sale

No image available

An Introduction to Statistical Methods and Data Analysis (Third Edition)

by Ott, L.

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780534919269 / 053491926x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.03
A$26.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
PWS-Kent, 1988. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:9780534919269
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.03
A$26.49 Delivery to USA
No image available

An Introduction to Statistical Methods and Data Analysis (Duxbury Series in Statistics and Decision Sciences)

by Lyman Ott

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780534919269 / 053491926x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$4.44
A$6.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
PWS Pub. Co., 1988-01. Hardcover. Good. in x in x in.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$4.44
A$6.66 Delivery to USA
No image available

An Introduction to Statistical Methods and Data Analysis

by Ott, Lyman

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780534919269 / 053491926X
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.15
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
PWS Pub. Co., 1988. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.15
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

An introduction to statistical methods and data analysis (The Duxbury series in statistics and decision sciences)

by Lyman Ott

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780534919269 / 053491926X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.15
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brooks/Cole, 1988. Hardcover. Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.15
Free Delivery to USA
Intro To Stat Methods and Data Analysis

Intro To Stat Methods and Data Analysis

by R. Lyman Ott

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780534919269 / 053491926X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.15
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wadsworth, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.15
Free Delivery to USA
Intro To Stat Methods and Data Analysis

Intro To Stat Methods and Data Analysis

by R. Lyman Ott

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780534919269 / 053491926X
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$10.15
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Wadsworth, 1988. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.15
Free Delivery to USA
No image available

An introduction to statistical methods and data analysis (The Duxbury series in statistics and decision sciences)

by Lyman Ott

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Edition
3rd
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780534919269 / 053491926X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.30
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
0000-00-00. 3rd. hardcover. Used: Good. xx. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.30
Free Delivery to USA
An Introduction to Statistical Methods and Data Analysis

An Introduction to Statistical Methods and Data Analysis

by Lyman Ott

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good Condition
Edition
Third Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780534919269 / 053491926X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$65.00
A$19.50 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
PWS - Kent, 1988. Third Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). 836 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Mathematics; ISBN: 053491926X. ISBN/EAN: 9780534919269. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 31582. . 9780534919269 This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$65.00
A$19.50 Delivery to USA