BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Moon Over High Street
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Moon Over High Street Hardback - 2012 - 1st Edition

by Natalie Babbitt

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Moon Over High Street

From the publisher

The new novel by Natalie Babbitt, author of Tuck Everlasting

Joe Casimir needed help with the choice he had to make. But how do you choose the person who will help you choose? Mr. Boulderwall, the millionaire, knew exactly what he wanted Joe to choose. And millionaires are experts at making choices. Well, aren't they? But Vinnie, the number-two man down at Sope Electric, didn't much approve of millionaires. He said to Joe, Listen, kid, all of 'em act like they're the only ones with a ticket to the show! But he didn't have any real advice to offer. Joe's Gran didn't either, as it turned out, and neither did Aunt Myra.

Details

  • Title The Moon Over High Street
  • Author Natalie Babbitt
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition number 1st
  • Edition 1
  • Pages 160
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Michael Di Capua Books, NY
  • Publication date 2012-03
  • ISBN 9780545376365 / 054537636X
  • Weight 0.75 lbs (0.34 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.1 x 5.7 x 0.8 in (20.57 x 14.48 x 2.03 cm)
  • Age range 09 to 14 years
  • Grade levels 4 - 9
  • Reading level 740
  • Category Children's Books/Ages 9-12 Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Choice (Psychology), Millionaires
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 2011926886
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

About the author

Natalie Babbitt is the author and illustrator of sixteen books, among them Tuck Everlasting, The Search for Delicious, and Kneeknock Rise, a Newbery Honor Book. Five of her books have been named ALA Notable Children's Books.

More Copies for Sale

The Moon Over High Street
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Moon Over High Street

by Babbitt, Natalie

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780545376365 / 054537636X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.37
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Michael Di Capua Books, 2012. Hardcover. Very Good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.37
Free Delivery to USA
The Moon Over High Street

The Moon Over High Street

by Babbitt, Natalie

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780545376365 / 054537636X
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$9.37
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Michael Di Capua Books, 2012. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.37
Free Delivery to USA
The Moon Over High Street

The Moon Over High Street

by Babbitt, Natalie

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780545376365 / 054537636X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.37
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Michael Di Capua Books, 2012. Hardcover. Very Good. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.37
Free Delivery to USA
The Moon over High Street
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Moon over High Street

by Babbitt, Natalie

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780545376365 / 054537636x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic, Incorporated. Used - Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA
The Moon over High Street
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Moon over High Street

by Babbitt, Natalie

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780545376365 / 054537636x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic, Incorporated. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA
The Moon over High Street
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Moon over High Street

by Babbitt, Natalie

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780545376365 / 054537636X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.94
A$12.94 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Michael Di Capua Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2012. Hardcover. 054537636X . A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 5.75 X 0.75 X 8.25 inches; 148 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.94
A$12.94 Delivery to USA
The Moon Over High Street
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Moon Over High Street

by Babbitt, Natalie

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
1
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780545376365 / 054537636X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.49
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Scholastic, 2012-03-01. 1. hardcover. Used: Good. 5.70x8.10x0.29. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.49
Free Delivery to USA
The Moon Over High Street
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Moon Over High Street

by Babbitt, Natalie

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
1st
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780545376365 / 054537636x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.27
A$11.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Scholastic; Michsel De Capur, 2012. 1st . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 12 vo .. dj w/lite chipping, unclipped price; 148 clean, unmarked pages; "a disagreement in the castle over a definition for the new dictionary, the Prime Minister's young assistant is sent out to poll the entire citizenry. How the kingdom is saved and the definition found climaxes an imaginative, winning story."--Booklist
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.27
A$11.80 Delivery to USA
The Moon Over High Street.
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Moon Over High Street.

by BABBITT, Natalie.

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780545376365 / 054537636X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$28.79
A$10.08 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY:: Scholastic,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2012. Hardcover. 054537636X . Stated first edition. Near fine in a near fine (thin red line through barcode on rear flap) dust jacket. .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$28.79
A$10.08 Delivery to USA
The Moon Over High Street
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Moon Over High Street

by Babbitt, Natalie

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780545376365 / 054537636X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$45.60
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$45.60
Free Delivery to USA