BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Child of Fortune
Stock photo: cover may vary

Child of Fortune Hardback - 1985

by Norman Spinrad

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Child of Fortune

Details

  • Title Child of Fortune
  • Author Norman Spinrad
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 483
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Spectra Books, New York
  • Publication date 1985
  • ISBN 9780553050899 / 0553050893
  • Category Fiction - Science Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Science fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 84091728
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Child of Fortune
Stock photo: cover may vary

Child of Fortune

by Spinrad, Norman

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553050899 / 0553050893
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.06
A$8.68 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Bantam Spectra, 1985 Corner bumping. Some edgewear to the dust jacket with chips and tears at the top and bottom of the spine. Otherwise a clean, tight copy. Cover illustration by Yee Chea Lin.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.06
A$8.68 Delivery to USA
CHILD OF FORTUNE
Stock photo: cover may vary

CHILD OF FORTUNE

by Spinrad, Norman

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553050899 / 0553050893
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.24
A$10.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY, Bantam Books, (1985),, 1985. Soft cover. NY, Bantam Books, (1985),, 1985. Soft cover. Pages 496, 6 " x 9", softcover, advance reading copy. Very Good condition. 080102A ISBN: 0-553-05089-3
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.24
A$10.13 Delivery to USA
CHILD OF FORTUNE
Stock photo: cover may vary

CHILD OF FORTUNE

by Spinrad, Norman

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good -
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553050899 / 0553050893
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.13
A$7.31 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Toronto: Bantam Books (1985), 483pp, slight soiling & wear to cover, some wear to dj.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.13
A$7.31 Delivery to USA
A Child of Fortune
Stock photo: cover may vary

A Child of Fortune

by Norman Spinrad

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Hardback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553050899 / 0553050893
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1985. Hardcover. Acceptable. Disclaimer:Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.78
Free Delivery to USA
CHILD OF FORTUNE
Stock photo: cover may vary

CHILD OF FORTUNE

by Spinrad, Norman

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
G/No Dustjacket
Edition
.......
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553050899 / 0553050893
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.47
A$9.41 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Bantam Books. G/No Dustjacket. (1985). ........ Wraps. Located beneath ephemera table. . 8vo., 483pp., Cover wrinkled, frayed and stained; yellowed margins .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.47
A$9.41 Delivery to USA
CHILD OF FORTUNE

CHILD OF FORTUNE

by Spinrad, Norman

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553050899 / 0553050893
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.47
A$7.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Bantam, 1985. Book. Very Good. Hardcover. First Edition. 1st printing, Aug. 1985. Nominee for 1986 Locus and 1987 Prometheus Awards. Edges a bit soiled; edge and corner nicks and wear with short tears and small scars at dj edges..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.47
A$7.96 Delivery to USA
Child of Fortune.
Stock photo: cover may vary

Child of Fortune.

by Norman Spinrad

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Good+
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553050899 / 0553050893
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$15.92
A$9.41 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Toronto, CA: Bantam, 1985. Book. Good+. Hardcover. Hardcover with chipped dustjacket, probably a book club edition, 483 pages, red mark on front free end-paper..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$15.92
A$9.41 Delivery to USA
CHILD OF FORTUNE
Stock photo: cover may vary

CHILD OF FORTUNE

by Spinrad, Norman

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+ to Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553050899 / 0553050893
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.71
A$7.96 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
NY: Bantam, 1985. Book. Very Good+ to Near Fine. Hardcover. First Edition. 1st printing, Aug. 1985. Nominee for 1986 Locus and 1987 Prometheus Awards. Slight tear and edgewear to dj; light soiling of edges. Very Good to Near Fine in Very Good+ dj..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.71
A$7.96 Delivery to USA
Child of Fortune
Stock photo: cover may vary

Child of Fortune

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553050899 / 0553050893
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.71
A$7.22 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Spectra, 7/1/1985 12:00:01 AM. hardcover. Very Good. 1.7000 9.3000 6.4000. Advance Reading Copy. Minimal wear and creases . Pages are tanning.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.71
A$7.22 Delivery to USA
Child of Fortune

Child of Fortune

by Spinrad, Norman

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket,
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553050899 / 0553050893
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$21.71
A$6.51 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Bantam, 1985. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket,. Yee Chea Lin. New York: Bantam:, 1985. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket, 483 pp.<br/> Cover artwork by: Yee Chea Lin
Add to wish list
Item price
A$21.71
A$6.51 Delivery to USA