BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Sailing Bright Eternity
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sailing Bright Eternity Hardback - 1995

by Gregory Benford

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Sailing Bright Eternity

Details

  • Title Sailing Bright Eternity
  • Author Gregory Benford
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 404
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Spectra Books, New York
  • Publication date 1995-08
  • ISBN 9780553086553 / 0553086553
  • Weight 1.44 lbs (0.65 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.29 x 6.3 x 1.3 in (23.60 x 16.00 x 3.30 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Science Fiction
  • Library of Congress subjects Science fiction
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 95009746
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

SAILING BRIGHT ETERNITY
Stock photo: cover may vary

SAILING BRIGHT ETERNITY

by Benford, Gregory & Simak, Clifford & Spinrad, Norman

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553086553 / 0553086553
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.44
A$6.03 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam Books, 1995. Bantam Books, 1995, First Edition, 8vo, 404 pages. Book and jacket in near fine condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.44
A$6.03 Delivery to USA
SAILING BRIGHT ETERNITY (Bantam Spectra Book)
Stock photo: cover may vary

SAILING BRIGHT ETERNITY (Bantam Spectra Book)

by Gregory Benford

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Collectible-Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553086553 / 0553086553
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.36
A$8.69 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Spectra, August 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Collectible-Good/Good. First edition by number code.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.36
A$8.69 Delivery to USA
Sailing Bright Eternity
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sailing Bright Eternity

by Benford, Gregory

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553086553 / 0553086553
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.43
Free Delivery to USA
Sailing Bright Eternity
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sailing Bright Eternity

by Benford, Gregory

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553086553 / 0553086553
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.43
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.43
Free Delivery to USA
Sailing Bright Eternity

Sailing Bright Eternity

by Benford, Gregory

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553086553 / 0553086553
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.68
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Spectra Books, 1995. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.68
Free Delivery to USA
Sailing Bright Eternity
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sailing Bright Eternity

by Benford, Gregory

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553086553 / 0553086553
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.76
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Spectra Books, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.76
Free Delivery to USA
Sailing Bright Eternity
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sailing Bright Eternity

by Benford, Gregory

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • Signed
Condition
Very good
Edition
Uncorrected Proof
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553086553 / 0553086553
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.76
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Spectra Books, 1995. Uncorrected Proof. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Uncorrected proof. SIGNED by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.76
Free Delivery to USA
SAILING BRIGHT ETERNITY (Bantam Spectra Book)
Stock photo: cover may vary

SAILING BRIGHT ETERNITY (Bantam Spectra Book)

by Benford, Gregory

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553086553 / 0553086553
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.86
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Spectra, 1995-08-01. Hardcover. Good. 6x1x9.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.86
Free Delivery to USA
SAILING BRIGHT ETERNITY (Bantam Spectra Book)
Stock photo: cover may vary

SAILING BRIGHT ETERNITY (Bantam Spectra Book)

by Benford, Gregory

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553086553 / 0553086553
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.77
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Spectra, 1995-08-01. First Edition. hardcover. Good. 9.1X6.2X1.3. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.77
Free Delivery to USA
Sailing Bright Eternity
Stock photo: cover may vary

Sailing Bright Eternity

by Gregory Benford

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553086553 / 0553086553
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.68
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam Spectra Books, New York, 1995. Hardcover. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.68
Free Delivery to USA