BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

The Ugly Duckling
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ugly Duckling Hardback - 1996

by Iris Johansen

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for The Ugly Duckling

Details

  • Title The Ugly Duckling
  • Author Iris Johansen
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 378
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Bantam, New York
  • Publication date 1996
  • ISBN 9780553097146 / 0553097148
  • Weight 1.29 lbs (0.59 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.34 x 6.33 x 1.32 in (23.72 x 16.08 x 3.35 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Romance
  • Library of Congress subjects Romantic suspense novels
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 95036175
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

The Ugly Duckling
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ugly Duckling

by Johansen, Iris

  • Used
  • Acceptable
Condition
Acceptable
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553097146 / 0553097148
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam. Acceptable. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.67
Free Delivery to USA
The Ugly Duckling
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ugly Duckling

by Iris Johansen

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553097146 / 0553097148
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.51
A$8.69 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam, April 1996. Hardcover. Used - Acceptable/Fair. Dust jacket has shelf wear. Spine softening and weak.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.51
A$8.69 Delivery to USA
The Ugly Duckling

The Ugly Duckling

by Iris Johansen

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553097146 / 0553097148
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.78
Free Delivery to USA
The Ugly Duckling

The Ugly Duckling

by Johansen, Iris

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553097146 / 0553097148
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.78
Free Delivery to USA
The Ugly Duckling

The Ugly Duckling

by Iris Johansen

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553097146 / 0553097148
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Disclaimer:Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.78
Free Delivery to USA
The Ugly Duckling
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ugly Duckling

by Johansen, Iris

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553097146 / 0553097148
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA
The Ugly Duckling
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ugly Duckling

by Johansen, Iris

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553097146 / 0553097148
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.34
Free Delivery to USA
The Ugly Duckling
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ugly Duckling

by Iris Johansen

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Collectible - Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553097146 / 0553097148
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.36
A$8.69 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam, April 1996. Hardcover. Collectible - Acceptable. First edition by number code. Dust jacket has shelf wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.36
A$8.69 Delivery to USA
The Ugly Duckling
Stock photo: cover may vary

The Ugly Duckling

by Iris Johansen

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553097146 / 0553097148
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.53
A$11.34 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Bantam, 1996. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near fine/near fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Full number line. Some shelf wear.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.53
A$11.34 Delivery to USA
The Ugly Duckling

The Ugly Duckling

by Johansen, Iris

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553097146 / 0553097148
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.53
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam, 1996 Book. Good. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. book is tight with no markings, some tanning and soiling to page edges, dj has some soiling and rubbing, edges have curling/creasing, a few small tears along the edges.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.53
Free Delivery to USA