BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Outer Perimeter
Stock photo: cover may vary

Outer Perimeter Hardback - 2001

by Ken Goddard; Kenneth W. Goddard

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Outer Perimeter

From the publisher

Following acclaim for First Evidence, his first paranormal procedural, bestselling author and forensic scientist Goddard strikes again with another chilling tale of alien contact and government cover-ups. Now investigator Colin Cellars is being hunted by the very creatures he discovered, and they are determined to get the evidence back, no matter what the cost.

Details

  • Title Outer Perimeter
  • Author Ken Goddard; Kenneth W. Goddard
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 427
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Bantam Books, New York
  • Publication date 2001
  • ISBN 9780553108835 / 0553108832
  • Weight 1.5 lbs (0.68 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.52 x 6.47 x 1.38 in (24.18 x 16.43 x 3.51 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Espionage / Thriller
  • Library of Congress subjects Suspense fiction, Indians of North America
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 00064232
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Outer Perimeter
Stock photo: cover may vary

Outer Perimeter

by Goddard, Ken

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553108835 / 0553108832
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.21
A$5.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner’s name, short gifter’s inscription or light stamp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.21
A$5.77 Delivery to USA
Outer Perimeter
Stock photo: cover may vary

Outer Perimeter

by Goddard, Ken

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553108835 / 0553108832
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.23
A$9.76 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam. 1st Edition . Hardcover. Fine/Dust Jacket Included. 0553108832 First edition, First printing. Not price clipped. NOT REMAINDER marked. Dust jacket in protective cover. Shipped in a box. Number line starting with a (1). Fine/Fine
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.23
A$9.76 Delivery to USA
The Outer Perimeter

The Outer Perimeter

by Ken Goddard

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553108835 / 0553108832
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.38
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 2001. Hardcover. Like New. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.38
Free Delivery to USA
Outer Perimeter
Stock photo: cover may vary

Outer Perimeter

by Ken Goddard

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Collectible - Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553108835 / 0553108832
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.12
A$8.86 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam, January 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Collectible - Acceptable/Very Good. Dust jacket protected by mylar covering.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.12
A$8.86 Delivery to USA
Outer Perimeter
Stock photo: cover may vary

Outer Perimeter

by Goddard, Ken

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553108835 / 0553108832
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.87
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.87
Free Delivery to USA
Outer Perimeter
Stock photo: cover may vary

Outer Perimeter

by Goddard, Ken

  • Used
  • first
Condition
Near Fine -
Edition
First Printing
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553108835 / 0553108832
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.24
A$20.24 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Bantam Books, 2001. First Printing . Printed Wrappers. Near Fine -/No DJ Issued. Advanced Reading Copy. A former deputy sheriff, police forensic scientist, and crime lab director, the author is currently the director of the National Fish and Wildlife Forensics Laboratory. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 427 pp. Slight corner wear & number written on an inside page.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.24
A$20.24 Delivery to USA
Outer Perimeter
Stock photo: cover may vary

Outer Perimeter

by Goddard, Ken

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553108835 / 0553108832
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$46.01
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$46.01
Free Delivery to USA
Outer Perimeter
More photos

Outer Perimeter: A Novel of Second Contact

by Ken Goddard

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First edition, first printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553108835 / 0553108832
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$65.06A$52.05
Save A$13.01
A$23.13 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
A very fine copy signed by the author on the title page and protected in an archival cover.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$65.06A$52.05
Save A$13.01
A$23.13 Delivery to USA
Outer Perimeter
Stock photo: cover may vary

Outer Perimeter

by Goddard, Ken

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553108835 / 0553108832
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.82
A$7.21 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam, 2001-01-30. Hardcover. Like New. Stated first edition with a full number line. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING! The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. There is very little shelf wear. 100% Money Back Guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.82
A$7.21 Delivery to USA
Outer Perimeter
Stock photo: cover may vary

Outer Perimeter

by Goddard, Ken

  • New
  • Hardback
Condition
New
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553108835 / 0553108832
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$127.66
A$8.60 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam, 2001-01-30. Hardcover. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$127.66
A$8.60 Delivery to USA