BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Spock Must Die!: A Star Trek Novel
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spock Must Die!: A Star Trek Novel Mass market paperbound - 1985

by James Blish

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Spock Must Die!: A Star Trek Novel

From the publisher

When a transporter experiment goes horribly awry, suddenly there are two Mr. Spocks! One is the true First Officer of the Enterprise. The other is his complete opposite, a traitor whose very existence poses a grave threat to the crew, the ship, and the Federation itself. One of the Spocks must die. But which one ... ?

Details

  • Title Spock Must Die!: A Star Trek Novel
  • Author James Blish
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition Eighteenth Print
  • Pages 128
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Spectra Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
  • Publication date March 1, 1985
  • ISBN 9780553246346 / 0553246348
  • Weight 0.11 lbs (0.05 kg)
  • Dimensions 6.91 x 4.66 x 0.33 in (17.55 x 11.84 x 0.84 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Science Fiction
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

STAR TREK: Spock Must Die!
Stock photo: cover may vary

STAR TREK: Spock Must Die!

by STAR TREK: Blish, James

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Edition
19th Ptg.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553246346 / 0553246348
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.02
A$7.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam Spectra, 1989. 118 pages, dark pictorial with red and white ltrs, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, store stamp and initials on ffep. In one of Scot's experimental modifications of the transportation system a failure occured leaving behind a replica of Mr. Spock who is in every way the opposite of our first officer, a traitor whose continued existence poses a grave threat to the Enterprise.. 19th Ptg.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.02
A$7.02 Delivery to USA
Spock Must Die!

Spock Must Die!

by James Blish

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553246346 / 0553246348
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Disclaimer:Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA
Spock Must Die!

Spock Must Die!

by James Blish

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553246346 / 0553246348
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.03
Free Delivery to USA
Spock Must Die! (Star Trek)

Spock Must Die! (Star Trek)

by Blish, James

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Reissue
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553246346 / 0553246348
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.17
A$7.80 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1999 Mass-Market Paperback; unused book from closed bookstore inventory with a little bit of wear; clean, tight and square, text is clean and unmarked, no spine crease, no tears or other creases, pages and inside covers are lightly yellowed, edges and corner tips are slightly rubbed from normal shelf wear
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.17
A$7.80 Delivery to USA
Spock Must Die! (Star Trek)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spock Must Die! (Star Trek)

by Blish, James

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553246346 / 0553246348
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.72
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Brand: Spectra, 01/03/1985. paperback. Used: Good. 4.25x0.50x7.00. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.72
Free Delivery to USA
Spock Must Die! (Star Trek)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spock Must Die! (Star Trek)

by Blish, James

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553246346 / 0553246348
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$16.93
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Spectra. mass market paperback. Good. 4.3x0.6x7.1. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.93
Free Delivery to USA
Spock Must Die: A Star Trek Novel (24634-8 )
More photos

Spock Must Die: A Star Trek Novel (24634-8 )

by BLISH, JAMES (1921-1975) (Inspired by Gene Roddenberry TV Series);

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Good to Very Good.
Edition
18th Printing by Publisher.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553246346 / 0553246348
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.02
A$11.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
CANADA. [Published Simultaneously with USA Ed): Bantam , 1985. Book. Illus. by Painted Front Cover. Good to Very Good.. Soft cover. 18th Printing by Publisher.. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. 118 pages. "Mr Spock entered the Transporter Chamber. His image would be flashed to Organia by the huge machine's faster-than-light tachyons. But the experiment failed. Suddenly there were two Mr. Spocks. One of them had to be destroyed..." >> Cover creasing;.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.02
A$11.27 Delivery to USA
Spock Must Die: A Star Trek Novel (24634-8 )
More photos

Spock Must Die: A Star Trek Novel (24634-8 )

by BLISH, JAMES (1921-1975) (Inspired by Gene Roddenberry TV Series);

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Very Good +
Edition
19th Printing By Publisher.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553246346 / 0553246348
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$25.53
A$11.27 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
CANADA. [Published Simultaneously with USA Ed): Bantam , 1989. Book. Illus. by Painted Front Cover. Very Good +. Soft cover. 19th Printing By Publisher.. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. 118 pages. "Mr Spock entered the Transporter Chamber. His image would be flashed to Organia by the huge machine's faster-than-light tachyons. But the experiment failed. Suddenly there were two Mr. Spocks. One of them had to be destroyed..." >> Minor front Cover creasing; minor surface scratching to covers;.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$25.53
A$11.27 Delivery to USA
Spock Must Die! (Star Trek)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spock Must Die! (Star Trek)

by Blish, James

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553246346 / 0553246348
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$48.77
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
mass_market. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$48.77
Free Delivery to USA
Spock Must Die (Star Trek)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Spock Must Die (Star Trek)

by James Blish

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553246346 / 0553246348
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$95.29
A$38.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam USA, 1985 Bantam Books, 1999 re-issue paperback A BRAND NEW BOOK UNUSED. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.. Soft cover. New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$95.29
A$38.00 Delivery to USA