BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Unicorn Mountain
Stock photo: cover may vary

Unicorn Mountain Mass market paperbound - 1989

by Michael Bishop

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Unicorn Mountain

Details

  • Title Unicorn Mountain
  • Author Michael Bishop
  • Binding Mass Market Paperbound
  • Edition First Thus
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Spectra Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
  • Publication date June 1, 1989
  • ISBN 9780553279047 / 0553279041
  • Weight 0.48 lbs (0.22 kg)
  • Category Fiction - Fantasy
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Unicorn Mountain
Stock photo: cover may vary

Unicorn Mountain

by Bishop, Michael

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553279047 / 0553279041
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$6.44
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam Spectra, 1989. John Jinks cover art. Light crease on bottom outside corner of back cover.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$6.44
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
UNICORN MOUNTAIN
Stock photo: cover may vary

UNICORN MOUNTAIN

by Bishop, Michael

  • Used
  • Acceptable
Condition
Acceptable
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553279047 / 0553279041
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.67
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Spectra. Acceptable. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.67
Free Delivery to USA
Unicorn Mountain
More photos

Unicorn Mountain

by Michael Bishop

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553279047 / 0553279041
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.59
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Unicorn Mountain by Michael Bishop, Bantam 27904, 1989, first printing. Cover art by John Jinks. Bright, glossy, square and tight; but with light creases to the spine.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.59
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Unicorn Mountain
Stock photo: cover may vary

Unicorn Mountain

by Michael Bishop

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553279047 / 0553279041
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include previous owner inscriptions. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.78
Free Delivery to USA
Unicorn Mountain
Stock photo: cover may vary

Unicorn Mountain

by Michael Bishop

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553279047 / 0553279041
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.78
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.78
Free Delivery to USA
Unicorn Mountain
Stock photo: cover may vary

Unicorn Mountain

by Bishop, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553279047 / 0553279041
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$11.28
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.28
Free Delivery to USA
Unicorn Mountain
Stock photo: cover may vary

Unicorn Mountain

by Bishop, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553279047 / 0553279041
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.28
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.28
Free Delivery to USA
UNICORN MOUNTAIN
Stock photo: cover may vary

UNICORN MOUNTAIN

by Bishop, Michael

  • Used
  • Good
Condition
Good
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553279047 / 0553279041
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$47.86
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
mass_market. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$47.86
Free Delivery to USA
UNICORN MOUNTAIN
Stock photo: cover may vary

UNICORN MOUNTAIN

by Bishop, Michael

  • New
  • Paperback
Condition
New
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553279047 / 0553279041
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$165.50
A$8.52 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Spectra, 1989-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Add to wish list
Item price
A$165.50
A$8.52 Delivery to USA