BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Last Puzzle & Testament
Stock photo: cover may vary

Last Puzzle & Testament Hardback - 2000

by Parnell Hall

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Last Puzzle & Testament

From the publisher

Pick up your pencil and get ready to solve a puzzle--and a puzzling murder--in the hit series that provides a dandy puzzle, congenial characters, plenty of laughs, and a true original in Cora Felton, the Puzzle Lady! (Publishers Weekly).

Details

  • Title Last Puzzle & Testament
  • Author Parnell Hall
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition
  • Pages 339
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Bantam Books, New York
  • Publication date 2000
  • Illustrated Yes
  • ISBN 9780553800999 / 055380099X
  • Weight 1.31 lbs (0.59 kg)
  • Dimensions 9.31 x 6.31 x 1.13 in (23.65 x 16.03 x 2.87 cm)
  • Category Fiction - Mystery/ Detective
  • Library of Congress subjects Mystery fiction, Connecticut
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 00020150
  • Dewey Decimal Code FIC

More Copies for Sale

Last Puzzle and Testament
Stock photo: cover may vary

Last Puzzle and Testament

by Hall, Parnell

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Edition
First Printing
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553800999 / 055380099x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.59
A$11.45 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York, NY: Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. First Printing. Hardcover. 055380099x .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.59
A$11.45 Delivery to USA
Last Puzzle & Testament
Stock photo: cover may vary

Last Puzzle & Testament

by Parnell Hall

  • Used
  • Hardback
Condition
Collectible - Acceptable
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553800999 / 055380099X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.46
A$8.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam, October 2000. Hardcover. Collectible - Acceptable. First edition by number code. Name of previous owner inside cover. Dust jacket is protected by mylar
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.46
A$8.77 Delivery to USA
Last Puzzle & Testament
Stock photo: cover may vary

Last Puzzle & Testament

by Hall, Parnell

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
Condition
Very Good
Edition
Book Club
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553800999 / 055380099x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.88
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Bantam. book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. no markings. little shelf wear. tight and square binding. . Very Good. Hardcover. Book Club. 2000.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.88
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
Last Puzzle & Testament
Stock photo: cover may vary

Last Puzzle & Testament

by Hall, Parnell

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553800999 / 055380099x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.88
A$8.59 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group. Bright clean solid with no owner marks, slightly shelf rubbed bright clean dj, gift quality . Near Fine. Hardcover. First Edition. first printing (1st). 2000.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.88
A$8.59 Delivery to USA
Last Puzzle & Testament
Stock photo: cover may vary

Last Puzzle & Testament

by Hall, Parnell

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • first
Condition
Acceptable
Edition
First Edition
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553800999 / 055380099x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.41
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam. First Edition. Acceptable. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.41
Free Delivery to USA
Last Puzzle & Testament

Last Puzzle & Testament

by Hall, Parnell

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553800999 / 055380099X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.31
A$7.16 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Bantam. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Monor amount of edwear at tail of d j . . 352 pages. A Puzzle Lady Mystery, No. 2. Emma Hurley died the way she lived--surrounded by an air of mystery, with only her servants at her side. That is, until she finally passes away...and her greedy heirs crawl out of the woodwork to stake a claim to Emma's fortune. But unlike most people, Emma was not content to leave behind a simple will. Instead, her final testament includes, of all things, a clever puzzle...one to be given only to her living heirs. The first one to solve the puzzle will inherit Emma's entire estate; everyone else will be left with a pittance. Complicating matters further, the will stipulates that Cora Felton--local celebrity and famed author of a popular syndicated crossword puzzle column--must referee the contest. Unfortunately, Cora knows far more about the fine art of mixing a martini than creating--let alone solving--crossword… Read more
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
A$7.16 Delivery to USA
LAST PUZZLE & TESTAMENT

LAST PUZZLE & TESTAMENT

by Hall, Parnell

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • first
Condition
Used
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553800999 / 055380099X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.31
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
New York: Bantam. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. 055380099X . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Emma Hurley's will has her greedy relatives climbing the walls when they learn the bulk of the old woman's fortune will go to the first one of her would-be heirs who can solve an elaborate puzzle; Puzzle Lady; Vol. 2; 339 pages .
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.31
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Last Puzzle & Testament (Signed)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Last Puzzle & Testament (Signed)

by Hall, Parnell

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553800999 / 055380099X
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$16.13
A$7.11 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam, 2000-09-05. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 6x1x9. Signed. Flat signed by Parnell Hall on title page. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Some spotting to edge. *Autographed by author.*
Add to wish list
Item price
A$16.13
A$7.11 Delivery to USA
Last Puzzle & Testament
Stock photo: cover may vary

Last Puzzle & Testament

by Parnell Hall

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Collectible-Good
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553800999 / 055380099X
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$17.19
A$8.77 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bantam, October 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Collectible-Good/Very Good. Inscribed to previous owner and signed by the author in pen on title page. First edition by number code. Dust jacket is protected by mylar.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$17.19
A$8.77 Delivery to USA
Last Puzzle and Testament
Stock photo: cover may vary

Last Puzzle and Testament

by Hall, Parnell

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780553800999 / 055380099x
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.01
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Random House Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.01
Free Delivery to USA