BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Luther: Theologian for Catholics and Protestants
Stock photo: cover may vary

Luther: Theologian for Catholics and Protestants Paperback - 1985

by George Yule (Editor)

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Luther: Theologian for Catholics and Protestants

Details

  • Title Luther: Theologian for Catholics and Protestants
  • Author George Yule (Editor)
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Reprint
  • Pages 208
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher T. & T. Clark Publishers, Edinburgh
  • Publication date June 1985
  • ISBN 9780567291196 / 0567291197
  • Weight 0.72 lbs (0.33 kg)
  • Dimensions 8.32 x 5.44 x 0.72 in (21.13 x 13.82 x 1.83 cm)
  • Category Religion - Denominations - Religions
  • Library of Congress subjects Luther, Martin
  • Library of Congress Catalogue Number 86174071
  • Dewey Decimal Code 230.410

More Copies for Sale

Luther; Theologian for Catholics and Protestants
Stock photo: cover may vary

Luther; Theologian for Catholics and Protestants

by Yule, George (ed.)

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Good
Edition
1st Edition
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780567291196 / 0567291197
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.74
A$29.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Edinburgh: T & T Clark. xi 217pp paperback, ownership signature . Good. paperback. 1st Edition. 1985.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.74
A$29.02 Delivery to USA
Luther: Theologian for Catholics and Protestants

Luther: Theologian for Catholics and Protestants

by Yule, George (editor)

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780567291196 / 0567291197
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.25
A$22.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
United Kingdom: T.& T.Clark, 1985. Book. Near Fine. paperback. paperback, pictorial card covers, a near fine tightly bound copy, the text is clean and unmarked, 217pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.25
A$22.25 Delivery to USA
Luther: Theologian for Catholics and Protestants
More photos

Luther: Theologian for Catholics and Protestants

by Yule, George (editor)

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780567291196 / 0567291197
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.45
A$22.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
United Kingdom: T.& T.Clark, 1987. Book. Very Good. paperback. paperback, pictorial card covers, a tightly bound copy, Hope Trust presentation label to the verso of the front cover, the text is clean and unmarked, 217pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.45
A$22.25 Delivery to USA
Luther: Theologian for Catholics and Protestants
More photos

Luther: Theologian for Catholics and Protestants

by Yule, George (editor)

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780567291196 / 0567291197
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$14.22
A$22.25 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
United Kingdom: T.& T.Clark, 1985. Book. Very Good. paperback. paperback, pictorial card covers, a tightly bound copy, small address label of a previous owner to the verso of the front cover, the text is clean and unmarked, 217pp.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$14.22
A$22.25 Delivery to USA
Luther:Theologian for Catholics and Prot
Stock photo: cover may vary

Luther:Theologian for Catholics and Prot

by Yule, George

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780567291196 / 0567291197
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$13.23
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Bloomsbury Publishing Plc. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$13.23
A$10.12 Delivery to USA