BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Collected Longer Poems [Of] W.H. Auden
Stock photo: cover may vary

Collected Longer Poems [Of] W.H. Auden Paperback - 2002

by W. H. Auden

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Collected Longer Poems [Of] W.H. Auden

Details

  • Title Collected Longer Poems [Of] W.H. Auden
  • Author W. H. Auden
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Reprint
  • Pages 356
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Faber & Faber, London, United Kingdom
  • Publication date 2002
  • ISBN 9780571106059 / 0571106056
  • Category Poetry
  • Dewey Decimal Code 821.912

More Copies for Sale

Collected Longer Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

Collected Longer Poems

by Auden, W.H.

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571106059 / 0571106056
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.34
A$26.49 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Faber & Faber, 1988. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780571106059
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.34
A$26.49 Delivery to USA
Collected Longer Poems

Collected Longer Poems

by Auden, W.H.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571106059 / 0571106056
Quantity available
8
Seller
Item price
A$5.34
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.34
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
Collected Longer Poems

Collected Longer Poems

by Auden, W.H.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571106059 / 0571106056
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$5.34
A$16.39 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$5.34
A$16.39 Delivery to USA
Collected Longer Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

Collected Longer Poems

by Auden, W. H

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571106059 / 0571106056
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Faber & Faber, Limited. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Collected Longer Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

Collected Longer Poems

by Auden, W. H

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571106059 / 0571106056
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Faber & Faber, Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.09
A$10.02 Delivery to USA
Collected Longer Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

Collected Longer Poems

by Auden, W.H.

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
Reprint
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571106059 / 0571106056
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$11.45
A$9.95 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London, United Kingdom: Faber and Faber, 1974. Book. Near Fine. Soft cover. Reprint. A nice copy, light stain along bottom-edge. Internally clean, spine tight..
Add to wish list
Item price
A$11.45
A$9.95 Delivery to USA
Collected Longer Poems
More photos

Collected Longer Poems

by W. H. Auden

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
Very Good+
Edition
1st paperback, 2nd printing
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571106059 / 0571106056
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.88
A$14.17 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Condition: Near Fine. This is a softbound first edition, 2nd printing. Two owner names and dates (1981, 1982) appear on the first fly page. A 39-page sequence (the "Letter to Lord Byron) has marks of scansion and other indications. The rest of the 356 pages are unmarked and firmly bound.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.88
A$14.17 Delivery to USA
Collected Longer Poems [Of] W.H. Auden
Stock photo: cover may vary

Collected Longer Poems [Of] W.H. Auden

by Auden, W. H.

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571106059 / 0571106056
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Faber & Faber, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.52
Free Delivery to USA
Collected Longer Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

Collected Longer Poems

by W.H. Auden

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571106059 / 0571106056
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$18.52
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
W. H. Auden, 2002. Paperback. Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$18.52
Free Delivery to USA
Collected Longer Poems
Stock photo: cover may vary

Collected Longer Poems

by Auden, W.H.

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571106059 / 0571106056
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$57.71
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
paperback. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$57.71
Free Delivery to USA