BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

Cos Fan Tutti. Michael Dibdin
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cos Fan Tutti. Michael Dibdin Paperback - 2004

by Michael Dibdin

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for Cos Fan Tutti. Michael Dibdin

Details

  • Title Cos Fan Tutti. Michael Dibdin
  • Author Michael Dibdin
  • Binding Paperback
  • Edition Later printing
  • Pages 279
  • Volumes 1
  • Language ENG
  • Publisher Faber & Faber, London
  • Publication date August 5, 2004
  • ISBN 9780571190560 / 0571190561
  • Dewey Decimal Code 823.914

More Copies for Sale

Cosi Fan Tutti
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cosi Fan Tutti

by Michael Dibdin

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571190560 / 0571190561
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$7.14
A$32.87 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Faber and Faber, 08/05/2004. Paperback. Used; Good. **WE SHIP WITHIN 24 HRS FROM LONDON, UK, 98% OF OUR ORDERS ARE RECEIVED WITHIN 7-10 DAYS. We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.14
A$32.87 Delivery to USA
Cosi Fan Tutti (Aurelio Zen 05)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cosi Fan Tutti (Aurelio Zen 05)

by Michael Dibdin

  • Used
  • Paperback
Condition
Used
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571190560 / 0571190561
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$7.14
A$32.85 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Faber and Faber. Paperback. Used; Very Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there’s something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. 08/05/2004
Add to wish list
Item price
A$7.14
A$32.85 Delivery to USA
Cosi Fan Tutti
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cosi Fan Tutti

by Dibdin, Michael

  • Used
  • Paperback
  • first
Condition
VG+/VG+/ND
Edition
1st. Edn. Thus, 1st. Imp. FNL.
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571190560 / 0571190561
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$9.58
A$28.93 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
SOFTBACK SHIPPED FROM THE UK.* Edn: 1st. Thus.* Impression: 1st. Full number line.* Date of Publication: 1997* Publisher: Faber & Faber.* Binding and cover condition: Monochrome photo-illustrated soft card covers (differs from that illustrated). No bumps or rubs. Minor shelf wear to covers. Light creases to spine, not to hinge. Seems lightly-used. VG+* Contents condition: PRIVATE COPY NOT EX-LIBRARY. Clean, crisp, tight & bright. No annotations, inscriptions or marks to text, no tanning but light age to top edge. VG+* Illustrations: None.* Pages: 247 pp. text. i pp. author?s notes at rear.* Product Description:- In the fifth of the Aurelio Zen series, Zen finds himself in Naples, in disgrace - and having the time of his life. Corrupt politicians, shady business men and eminent mafiosi are disappearing off the streets at an alarming rate, but Zen's commitment to his work is at an all-time low.* This is a VG+ copy of the 1st./1st. thus, fnl. with minimal age & shelf wear.*
Add to wish list
Item price
A$9.58
A$28.93 Delivery to USA
Cos Fan Tutti. Michael Dibdin (Revised)
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cos Fan Tutti. Michael Dibdin (Revised)

by Michael Dibdin

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Paperback
Condition
Near Fine
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571190560 / 0571190561
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$8.67
A$26.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Faber & Faber. Trade Paperback . Near Fine. Condition: 'Near Fine' Notes: Binding is square and solid. Pages are unmarked, clean, and not bent. Minor wear to covers.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$8.67
A$26.02 Delivery to USA
Cosi Fan Tutti
Stock photo: cover may vary

Cosi Fan Tutti

by Dibdin, Michael

  • Used
  • Good
  • Paperback
Condition
Good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571190560 / 0571190561
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$10.11
A$7.21 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gardners Books, 2004-07-31. Paperback. Good. 6x4x0. 278 p., clean and unmarked; binding tight; wrapper clean without edge wear but there is some speckling of edges. Front edge page missing.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.11
A$7.21 Delivery to USA
Così Fan Tutti
Stock photo: cover may vary

Così Fan Tutti

by Dibdin, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571190560 / 0571190561
Quantity available
3
Seller
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Faber & Faber, Limited. Used - Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
Così Fan Tutti
Stock photo: cover may vary

Così Fan Tutti

by Dibdin, Michael

  • Used
Condition
Used
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571190560 / 0571190561
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.12 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Faber & Faber, Limited. Used - Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$10.22
A$10.12 Delivery to USA
Cosi Fan Tutti

Cosi Fan Tutti

by Dibdin, Michael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571190560 / 0571190561
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$12.40
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Gardners Books, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. Disclaimer:A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting, but may contain a neat previous owner name. The spine remains undamaged. At ThriftBooks, our motto is: Read More, Spend Less.Dust jacket quality is not guaranteed.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$12.40
Free Delivery to USA
Cosi Fan Tutti

Cosi Fan Tutti

by Dibdin, Michael

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Paperback
Condition
Very good
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571190560 / 0571190561
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.99
A$16.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Very Good.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.99
A$16.58 Delivery to USA
Cosi Fan Tutti

Cosi Fan Tutti

by Dibdin, Michael

  • Used
  • Acceptable
  • Paperback
Condition
Acceptable
Binding
Paperback
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571190560 / 0571190561
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$20.99
A$16.58 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Paperback. Acceptable.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$20.99
A$16.58 Delivery to USA