BIBLIO is the largest independent book marketplace in the world, with over 100 million books.

Skip to content

No image available
No image available

Nocturnes: Five Stories of Music and Nightfall Hardback - 2009

by Ishiguro, Kazuo

Add to wish list

Reader reviews for

Details

  • Title Nocturnes: Five Stories of Music and Nightfall
  • Author Ishiguro, Kazuo
  • Binding Hardback
  • Edition First Edition. F
  • Pages 221
  • Publisher Faber & Faber, London
  • Publication date 2009
  • ISBN 9780571250882

More Copies for Sale

No image available

Nocturnes; Signed Copy

by Ishiguro Kazuo

  • Used
  • Hardback
  • Signed
Condition
Used
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571250882 / 0571250882
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$241.85
A$52.24 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Faber 2009. Fine in publishers cloth in like dustjacket in like decorated slipcase. 1st edition, 1st issue. Signed by Author on title page. ISBN 0571250882
Add to wish list
Item price
A$241.85
A$52.24 Delivery to USA
No image available

NOCTURNES. FIVE STORIES OF MUSIC AND NIGHTFALL

by Ishiguro, Kazuo

  • Used
  • Good
  • Hardback
Condition
Good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571250882 / 0571250882
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$221.57
Free Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
hardcover. Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$221.57
Free Delivery to USA
Nocturnes

Nocturnes

by Ishiguro, Kazuo

  • Used
  • Very good
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Very good
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571250882 / 0571250882
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$289.16
A$8.66 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Faber and Faber, 2009. Hardcover. Very good. Hardcover. First Edition. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket and publisher's slipcase. Signed by Ishiguro on the title page.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$289.16
A$8.66 Delivery to USA
Nocturnes

Nocturnes: Five Stories of Music and Nightfall

by Kazuo Ishiguro

  • Used
  • Near Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Near Fine
Edition
1st Thus
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571250882 / 0571250882
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$250.00
A$40.00 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London Faber & Faber 2009 1st Thus. Octavo. 221pp.
A near fine copy, author's signature to title page, bookplate front pastedown, in a near fine dust jacket and slipcase.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$250.00
A$40.00 Delivery to USA
No image available

Nocturnes : Five Stories of Music and Nightfall

by Ishiguro, Kazuo - SIGNED LIMITED EDITION IN SLIPCASE

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • Signed
Condition
New
Edition
Limited Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571250882 / 0571250882
Quantity available
2
Seller
Item price
A$541.74
A$29.02 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
Faber & Faber London, 2009 A SIGNED superb unread slipcased limited edition, one of only 1000 copies issued. This is a first printing of the hardback, and the author has signed on the title page. Just the name, no dedication, as issued. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng. Signed by Author. Limited Edition.. Hardcover. As New/As New.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$541.74
A$29.02 Delivery to USA
NOCTURNES. FIVE STORIES OF MUSIC AND NIGHTFALL
More photos

NOCTURNES. FIVE STORIES OF MUSIC AND NIGHTFALL

by Ishiguro, Kazuo

  • Used
  • Fine
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
Excellent
Edition
First Edition
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571250882 / 0571250882
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$506.03
A$10.84 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Faber and Faber, 2009. Signed slipcased edition. Signed by Ishiguro on the title page as issued. No statement of limitation but purportedly 1000 copies. Illustrated slipcase. In publisher's unopened shrinkwrap with isbn sticker as issued. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with a Fine slipcase. Ishiguro;s first story collection.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcovers. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Limited Edition.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$506.03
A$10.84 Delivery to USA
Nocturnes. Five Stories of Music and Nightfall. Signed Slipcased Edition
More photos

Nocturnes. Five Stories of Music and Nightfall. Signed Slipcased Edition

by ISHIGURO, Kazuo.

  • Used
  • as new
  • Hardback
  • Signed
  • first
Condition
New
Edition
First edition / First printing. Signed Slipcased Edition.
Binding
Hardcover
ISBN 10 / ISBN 13
9780571250882 / 0571250882
Quantity available
1
Seller
Item price
A$506.03
A$8.67 Delivery to USA

Show details

Description:
London: Faber and Faber, 2009. Signed by Kazuo Ishiguro on the title page. First edition / First printing. Signed Slipcased Edition. Navy paper-covered boards. Very fine in a very fine dust jacket and very fine slipcase. Kazuo Ishiguro is the Winner of the 2017 Nobel Prize for Literature.
Add to wish list
Item price
A$506.03
A$8.67 Delivery to USA